Cheap Flights from Townsville to Bangkok
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Qantas 2+ stops 16h 25m
    6:25 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$1,522
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    6:25 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF24
    Sat 9 Aug, 6:25 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 6:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h
    7:50 pm BKK - 12:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$3,719
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:50 pm
    8h 55m
    SYD
    7:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:05 am
    2h 45m
    TSV
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8418
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:50 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    8h 55m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA1519
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 45m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 55m
    7:50 pm BKK - 2:45 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,100
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:50 pm
    8h 55m
    SYD
    7:45 am (+1)
    4h 20m
    SYD
    12:05 pm
    2h 40m
    TSV
    2:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8418
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:50 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    8h 55m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF5912
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:45 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 40m

    * Operated by Jetstar Airways

    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Qantas 1 stop 17h 20m
    6:25 pm BKK - 2:45 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,101
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    6:25 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:45 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    SYD
    12:05 pm
    2h 40m
    TSV
    2:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF24
    Sat 9 Aug, 6:25 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 6:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    5h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF5912
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:45 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 40m

    * Operated by Jetstar Airways

    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 12h 56m
    11:59 pm BKK - 3:55 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,244
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Brisbane

    BKK
    11:59 pm
    8h 51m
    BNE
    11:50 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    1:55 pm
    2h
    TSV
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG473
    Sat 9 Aug, 11:59 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    8h 51m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF974
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:55 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 3:55 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 16m
    11:59 pm BKK - 4:15 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,245
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Brisbane

    BKK
    11:59 pm
    8h 51m
    BNE
    11:50 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    BNE
    2:10 pm
    2h 5m
    TSV
    4:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG473
    Sat 9 Aug, 11:59 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    8h 51m
    2h 20m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    VA375
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:10 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 4:15 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 5m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Qantas 2+ stops 15h 55m
    7:50 pm BKK - 2:45 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,274
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Cairns (Port Douglas)

    BKK
    7:50 pm
    8h 55m
    SYD
    7:45 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    SYD
    9:15 am
    3h 5m
    CNS
    12:20 pm
    1h 35m
    CNS
    1:55 pm
    50m
    TSV
    2:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8418
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:50 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    8h 55m

    * Operated by Emirates

    1h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF924
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:15 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:20 pm
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    3h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF2303
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:55 pm
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:45 pm
    TSV Townsville
    50m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Qantas 2+ stops 17h 20m
    6:25 pm BKK - 2:45 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,275
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EK419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Cairns (Port Douglas)

    BKK
    6:25 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:45 am (+1)
    2h 30m
    SYD
    9:15 am
    3h 5m
    CNS
    12:20 pm
    1h 35m
    CNS
    1:55 pm
    50m
    TSV
    2:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF24
    Sat 9 Aug, 6:25 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 6:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF924
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:15 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:20 pm
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    3h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF2303
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:55 pm
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:45 pm
    TSV Townsville
    50m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 30m
    7:20 pm BKK - 12:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,472
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:20 pm
    9h
    SYD
    7:20 am (+1)
    2h 45m
    SYD
    10:05 am
    2h 45m
    TSV
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG475
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:20 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h
    2h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA1519
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 45m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 35m
    8:45 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h
    7:50 pm BKK - 12:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,524
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane

    TSV
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    3h 25m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA366
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:45 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    3h 25m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:50 pm
    8h 55m
    SYD
    7:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:05 am
    2h 45m
    TSV
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8418
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:50 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    8h 55m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA1519
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 45m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 35m
    8:45 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Qantas 2+ stops 16h 25m
    6:25 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,534
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane

    TSV
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    3h 25m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA366
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:45 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    3h 25m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    6:25 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF24
    Sat 9 Aug, 6:25 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 6:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Qantas 2+ stops 16h 35m
    11:35 am TSV - 1:10 am (+1) BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 12h 56m
    11:59 pm BKK - 3:55 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,534
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Sydney

    TSV
    11:35 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    1:20 pm
    2h 5m
    BNE
    3:25 pm
    1h 35m
    SYD
    5:00 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:45 pm
    9h 25m
    BKK
    1:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF971
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:35 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 1:20 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF537
    Sat 26 Jul, 3:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 35m
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF8419
    Sat 26 Jul, 6:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 27 Jul, 1:10 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Brisbane

    BKK
    11:59 pm
    8h 51m
    BNE
    11:50 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    1:55 pm
    2h
    TSV
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG473
    Sat 9 Aug, 11:59 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    8h 51m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF974
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:55 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 3:55 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h
    7:50 pm BKK - 12:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,637
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:50 pm
    8h 55m
    SYD
    7:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:05 am
    2h 45m
    TSV
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8418
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:50 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    8h 55m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA1519
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 45m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Qantas 2+ stops 16h 25m
    6:25 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$5,647
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    6:25 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:45 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF24
    Sat 9 Aug, 6:25 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 6:45 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 35m
    8:45 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    7:20 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,361
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane

    TSV
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    3h 25m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA366
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:45 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    3h 25m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    7:20 pm
    9h
    SYD
    7:20 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG475
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:20 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 25m
    5:55 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    7:20 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,361
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane

    TSV
    5:55 am
    1h 45m
    BNE
    7:40 am
    6h 20m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF969
    Sat 26 Jul, 5:55 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 7:40 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 45m
    6h 20m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    7:20 pm
    9h
    SYD
    7:20 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG475
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:20 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:00 am TSV - 8:20 pm BKK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 15h 30m
    7:20 pm BKK - 1:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,473
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Cairns (Port Douglas), Brisbane

    TSV
    8:00 am
    1h
    CNS
    9:00 am
    1h 10m
    CNS
    10:10 am
    2h 5m
    BNE
    12:15 pm
    1h 45m
    BNE
    2:00 pm
    9h 20m
    BKK
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF2304
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:00 am
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:00 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    1h
    1h 10m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    QF709
    Sat 26 Jul, 10:10 am
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    Sat 26 Jul, 12:15 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 5m
    1h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    TG474
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:00 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 8:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 20m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney, Brisbane

    BKK
    7:20 pm
    9h
    SYD
    7:20 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    SYD
    9:05 am
    1h 30m
    BNE
    10:35 am
    1h 15m
    BNE
    11:50 am
    2h
    TSV
    1:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG475
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:20 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF512
    Sun 10 Aug, 9:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:35 am
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 30m
    1h 15m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF972
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 25m
    2:35 pm TSV - 6:00 am (+1) BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 12h 56m
    11:59 pm BKK - 3:55 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,506
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Melbourne

    TSV
    2:35 pm
    1h 50m
    BNE
    4:25 pm
    2h 45m
    BNE
    7:10 pm
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    1h 55m
    MEL
    11:30 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    6:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA376
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:35 pm
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 4:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    2h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF637
    Sat 26 Jul, 7:10 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    2h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    TG462
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:30 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Sun 27 Jul, 6:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Brisbane

    BKK
    11:59 pm
    8h 51m
    BNE
    11:50 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    1:55 pm
    2h
    TSV
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG473
    Sat 9 Aug, 11:59 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    8h 51m
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF974
    Sun 10 Aug, 1:55 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 3:55 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 25m
    2:35 pm TSV - 6:00 am (+1) BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 16m
    11:59 pm BKK - 4:15 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,507
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Melbourne

    TSV
    2:35 pm
    1h 50m
    BNE
    4:25 pm
    2h 45m
    BNE
    7:10 pm
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    1h 55m
    MEL
    11:30 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    6:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA376
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:35 pm
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 4:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    2h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF637
    Sat 26 Jul, 7:10 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    2h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    TG462
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:30 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Sun 27 Jul, 6:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Brisbane

    BKK
    11:59 pm
    8h 51m
    BNE
    11:50 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    BNE
    2:10 pm
    2h 5m
    TSV
    4:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG473
    Sat 9 Aug, 11:59 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 11:50 am
    BNE Brisbane
    8h 51m
    2h 20m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    VA375
    Sun 10 Aug, 2:10 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sun 10 Aug, 4:15 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 5m
    Depart Return Townsville to Bangkok Sat, 26 Jul - Sat, 9 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 25m
    2:35 pm TSV - 6:00 am (+1) BKK
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 30m
    7:20 pm BKK - 12:50 pm (+1) TSV
    A$6,734
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Townsville to Bangkok via Brisbane, Melbourne

    TSV
    2:35 pm
    1h 50m
    BNE
    4:25 pm
    2h 45m
    BNE
    7:10 pm
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    1h 55m
    MEL
    11:30 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    6:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA376
    Sat 26 Jul, 2:35 pm
    TSV Townsville
    Sat 26 Jul, 4:25 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    1h 50m
    2h 45m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF637
    Sat 26 Jul, 7:10 pm
    BNE Brisbane
    Sat 26 Jul, 9:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    2h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    TG462
    Sat 26 Jul, 11:30 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Sun 27 Jul, 6:00 am
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m

    Return: Bangkok to Townsville via Sydney

    BKK
    7:20 pm
    9h
    SYD
    7:20 am (+1)
    2h 45m
    SYD
    10:05 am
    2h 45m
    TSV
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG475
    Sat 9 Aug, 7:20 pm
    BKK Bangkok
    Sun 10 Aug, 7:20 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h
    2h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA1519
    Sun 10 Aug, 10:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 10 Aug, 12:50 pm
    TSV Townsville
    2h 45m