Flight Schedules from Tauranga to Queenstown

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:05 (TRG)
    08:05 (CHC)
    4h 50m
    NZ 8561 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 55m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 10:00 (CHC)
    10:55 (ZQN)
    4h 50m
    NZ 627 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:25 (TRG)
    07:45 (WLG)
    4h
    NZ 8565 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    45m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 08:30 (WLG)
    10:25 (ZQN)
    4h
    NZ 5403 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 06:30 (TRG)
    08:25 (CHC)
    4h
    NZ 5561 (ATR 72)
    1h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 09:35 (CHC)
    10:30 (ZQN)
    4h
    NZ 627 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:05 (TRG)
    07:40 (AKL)
    4h 20m
    NZ 8218 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 55m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 09:35 (AKL)
    11:25 (ZQN)
    4h 20m
    NZ 643 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 30 Oct 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 08:15 (TRG)
    09:30 (WLG)
    4h 30m
    NZ 5143 (ATR 72)
    1h 55m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 11:25 (WLG)
    12:45 (ZQN)
    4h 30m
    NZ 603 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:20 (TRG)
    08:55 (AKL)
    3h
    NZ 8212 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    35m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 09:30 (AKL)
    11:20 (ZQN)
    3h
    NZ 643 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:20 (TRG)
    08:55 (AKL)
    5h
    NZ 8212 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 35m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 11:30 (AKL)
    13:20 (ZQN)
    5h
    NZ 621 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:45 (TRG)
    09:20 (AKL)
    5h 10m
    NZ 8212 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 45m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 12:05 (AKL)
    13:55 (ZQN)
    5h 10m
    NZ 641 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (TRG)
    09:35 (AKL)
    4h 55m
    NZ 8214 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 12:05 (AKL)
    13:55 (ZQN)
    4h 55m
    NZ 641 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (TRG)
    09:35 (AKL)
    4h 20m
    NZ 8214 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 55m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 11:30 (AKL)
    13:20 (ZQN)
    4h 20m
    NZ 621 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:25 (TRG)
    10:00 (AKL)
    3h 45m
    NZ 8214 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 20m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 11:20 (AKL)
    13:10 (ZQN)
    3h 45m
    NZ 623 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:35 (TRG)
    10:50 (WLG)
    3h 10m
    NZ 5145 (ATR 72)
    35m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 11:25 (WLG)
    12:45 (ZQN)
    3h 10m
    NZ 603 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:05 (TRG)
    10:40 (AKL)
    3h 15m
    NZ 8228 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 11:30 (AKL)
    13:20 (ZQN)
    3h 15m
    NZ 621 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:25 (TRG)
    11:45 (WLG)
    4h 10m
    NZ 5145 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 13:15 (WLG)
    14:35 (ZQN)
    4h 10m
    NZ 605 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:25 (TRG)
    11:45 (WLG)
    4h 30m
    NZ 8529 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 15m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 13:00 (WLG)
    14:55 (ZQN)
    4h 30m
    NZ 5405 (ATR 72)
  • 10:25 (TRG)
    11:45 (WLG)
    4h 30m
    NZ 5145 (ATR 72)
    1h 15m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 13:00 (WLG)
    14:55 (ZQN)
    4h 30m
    NZ 5405 (ATR 72)
  • 10:45 (TRG)
    12:40 (CHC)
    4h 35m
    NZ 5575 (ATR 72)
    1h 45m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 14:25 (CHC)
    15:20 (ZQN)
    4h 35m
    NZ 629 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:00 (TRG)
    11:35 (AKL)
    2h 55m
    NZ 8228 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 12:05 (AKL)
    13:55 (ZQN)
    2h 55m
    NZ 641 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:15 (TRG)
    12:30 (WLG)
    4h 35m
    NZ 5147 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 13:55 (WLG)
    15:50 (ZQN)
    4h 35m
    NZ 5405 (ATR 72)
  • 11:40 (TRG)
    13:40 (CHC)
    3h 40m
    NZ 8551 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    45m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 14:25 (CHC)
    15:20 (ZQN)
    3h 40m
    NZ 629 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:05 (TRG)
    12:40 (AKL)
    4h 10m
    NZ 8220 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 45m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 14:25 (AKL)
    16:15 (ZQN)
    4h 10m
    NZ 647 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:50 (TRG)
    13:25 (AKL)
    3h 25m
    NZ 8222 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 14:25 (AKL)
    16:15 (ZQN)
    3h 25m
    NZ 647 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:55 (TRG)
    14:10 (WLG)
    4h 55m
    NZ 5149 (ATR 72)
    2h 20m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 16:30 (WLG)
    17:50 (ZQN)
    4h 55m
    NZ 1205 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:55 (TRG)
    15:15 (WLG)
    3h 10m
    NZ 8569 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    30m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 15:45 (WLG)
    17:05 (ZQN)
    3h 10m
    NZ 605 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:05 (TRG)
    15:40 (AKL)
    4h
    NZ 8202 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 35m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 17:15 (AKL)
    19:05 (ZQN)
    4h
    NZ 613 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:10 (TRG)
    16:25 (WLG)
    4h 10m
    NZ 8569 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 35m layover in Wellington (WLG)
  • 18:00 (WLG)
    19:20 (ZQN)
    4h 10m
    NZ 1207 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:15 (TRG)
    15:50 (AKL)
    3h 30m
    NZ 8224 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 16:55 (AKL)
    18:45 (ZQN)
    3h 30m
    NZ 613 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:00 (TRG)
    17:35 (AKL)
    4h 10m
    NZ 8224 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    1h 45m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 19:20 (AKL)
    21:10 (ZQN)
    4h 10m
    NZ 615 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:20 (TRG)
    18:55 (AKL)
    2h 50m
    NZ 8206 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 19:20 (AKL)
    21:10 (ZQN)
    2h 50m
    NZ 615 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Tauranga to Queenstown. Use Wego.com.au to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Tauranga to Queenstown flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Tauranga to Queenstown flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Queenstown flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Queenstown with Wego. Search and compare Queenstown hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.