Flight Schedules from Tauranga to Nuku'Alofa

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:45 (TRG)
    07:20 (AKL)
    5h 35m
    NZ 8218 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 09:25 (AKL)
    13:20 (TBU)
    5h 35m
    NZ 970 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 09 Oct 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 12 Dec 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 06:45 (TRG)
    07:20 (AKL)
    5h 35m
    NZ 8218 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 09:25 (AKL)
    12:20 (TBU)
    5h 35m
    NZ 270 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 12:05 (TRG)
    12:40 (AKL)
    6h 35m
    NZ 8220 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    3h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 15:50 (AKL)
    18:40 (TBU)
    6h 35m
    NZ 974 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 08 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 12:50 (TRG)
    13:25 (AKL)
    7h 5m
    NZ 8222 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    3h 35m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 17:00 (AKL)
    20:55 (TBU)
    7h 5m
    NZ 974 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Tauranga to Nuku'Alofa. Use Wego.com.au to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Tauranga to Nuku'Alofa flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Tauranga to Nuku'Alofa flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Nuku'Alofa flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Nuku'Alofa with Wego. Search and compare Nuku'Alofa hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.