Flight Schedules from Tirana to Frankfurt

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 04:15 (TIA)
    05:30 (BEG)
    4h 40m
    JU 217 (ATR 72)
    1h 20m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
  • 06:50 (BEG)
    08:55 (FRA)
    4h 40m
    LH 1411 (Airbus A319)
  • 04:15 (TIA)
    05:30 (BEG)
    5h 15m
    JU 217 (ATR 72)
    2h layover in Belgrade (BEG)
  • 07:30 (BEG)
    09:30 (FRA)
    5h 15m
    JU 330 (Airbus A319)
  • 04:30 (TIA)
    06:05 (VIE)
    6h 10m
    OS 850 (Airbus A320)
    3h 5m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 09:10 (VIE)
    10:40 (FRA)
    6h 10m
    LH 1233 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 30 Oct 2016
    • Valid between 26 Dec 2016 - 01 Jan 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 04:30 (TIA)
    06:05 (VIE)
    6h 10m
    OS 844 (Embraer 195)
    3h 5m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 09:10 (VIE)
    10:40 (FRA)
    6h 10m
    LH 1233 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 04:40 (TIA)
    06:00 (LJU)
    3h 45m
    JP 727 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h layover in Ljubljana (LJU)
  • 07:00 (LJU)
    08:25 (FRA)
    3h 45m
    JP 116 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 05:40 (TIA)
    07:05 (FCO)
    6h 30m
    AZ 507 (Airbus A320)
    3h 5m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 10:10 (FCO)
    12:10 (FRA)
    6h 30m
    LH 231 (Airbus A321)
  • 05:40 (TIA)
    07:05 (FCO)
    5h 15m
    AZ 507 (Airbus A320)
    1h 45m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 08:50 (FCO)
    10:55 (FRA)
    5h 15m
    AZ 400 (Airbus A319)
  • 11:40 (TIA)
    13:05 (FCO)
    5h 15m
    AZ 585 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
    1h 50m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 14:55 (FCO)
    16:55 (FRA)
    5h 15m
    LH 235 (Airbus A320 (Sharklets))
  • 11:45 (TIA)
    13:10 (FCO)
    6h
    AZ 585 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
    2h 25m layover in Rome (FCO)
  • 15:35 (FCO)
    17:45 (FRA)
    6h
    AZ 404 (Airbus A318/319/320/321)
  • 12:30 (TIA)
    14:45 (FRA)
    2h 15m
    JP 794 (Airbus A319)
  • 13:45 (TIA)
    16:05 (FRA)
    2h 20m
    LH 1425 (Airbus A319)
  • 15:00 (TIA)
    16:15 (BEG)
    4h 5m
    JU 213 (ATR 72)
    50m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
  • 17:05 (BEG)
    19:05 (FRA)
    4h 5m
    JU 334 (Airbus A319)
  • 15:05 (TIA)
    16:45 (VIE)
    3h 35m
    OS 848 (Airbus A320)
    25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 17:10 (VIE)
    18:40 (FRA)
    3h 35m
    OS 125 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:05 (TIA)
    16:45 (VIE)
    4h 30m
    OS 848 (Airbus A320)
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
  • 18:10 (VIE)
    19:35 (FRA)
    4h 30m
    LH 1241 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:25 (TIA)
    17:15 (TRN)
    5h 5m
    AZ 587 (Airbus A319)
    1h 55m layover in Turin (TRN)
  • 19:10 (TRN)
    20:30 (FRA)
    5h 5m
    LH 303 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 15:35 (TIA)
    16:55 (LJU)
    3h 55m
    JP 705 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 10m layover in Ljubljana (LJU)
  • 18:05 (LJU)
    19:30 (FRA)
    3h 55m
    JP 124 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 18:20 (TIA)
    20:10 (MUC)
    3h 45m
    JP 712 (Airbus A319)
    50m layover in Munich (MUC)
  • 21:00 (MUC)
    22:05 (FRA)
    3h 45m
    LH 123 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Tirana to Frankfurt. Use Wego.com.au to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Tirana to Frankfurt flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Tirana to Frankfurt flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Frankfurt flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Frankfurt with Wego. Search and compare Frankfurt hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.