Flight Schedules from Nuku'Alofa to Whangarei

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 11:00 (TBU)
    14:00 (AKL)
    6h 10m
    NZ 273 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
    2h 35m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 16:35 (AKL)
    17:10 (WRE)
    6h 10m
    NZ 8256 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 13:40 (TBU)
    16:40 (AKL)
    5h 25m
    NZ 273 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
    1h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 18:30 (AKL)
    19:05 (WRE)
    5h 25m
    NZ 8258 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 26 Sep 2016 - 30 Oct 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 28 Nov 2016 - 11 Dec 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 27 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 14:40 (TBU)
    16:40 (AKL)
    5h 25m
    NZ 973 (Airbus A320)
    1h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
  • 18:30 (AKL)
    19:05 (WRE)
    5h 25m
    NZ 8258 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 27 Nov 2016
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 12 Dec 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 09 Jan 2017 - 26 Feb 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -

Find cheap airfares for flights from Nuku'Alofa to Whangarei. Use Wego.com.au to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Nuku'Alofa to Whangarei flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Nuku'Alofa to Whangarei flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Whangarei flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Whangarei with Wego. Search and compare Whangarei hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.