×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights from Australia to Romania
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Australia to Romania

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Turkish Airlines 11 results A$1,872 View Flights
    Emirates 37 results A$2,087 View Flights
    Austrian Airlines 11 results A$2,144 View Flights
    Qantas 29 results A$2,327 View Flights
    Aegean Airlines 11 results A$2,541 View Flights
    Air Serbia 10 results A$2,596 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 35 results A$2,623 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 4 results A$2,738 View Flights
    Alitalia 1 result A$3,373 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 1 result A$7,829 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 25m
    3:40 pm MEL - 9:05 am (+1) OTP
    Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 50m
    9:50 pm OTP - 6:40 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,872
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Singapore, Istanbul

    MEL
    3:40 pm
    7h 50m
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    1h 45m
    SIN
    11:15 pm
    11h 25m
    IST
    5:40 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    IST
    7:45 am
    1h 20m
    OTP
    9:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ228
    3:40 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:30 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    SIN Singapore
    7h 50m
    1h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    TK55
    11:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    SIN Singapore
    5:40 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    11h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1043
    7:45 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    9:05 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Singapore

    OTP
    9:50 pm
    1h 25m
    IST
    11:15 pm
    2h 5m
    IST
    1:20 am
    11h 5m
    SIN
    5:25 pm
    3h 50m
    SIN
    9:15 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    6:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK1046
    9:50 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    11:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK54
    1:20 am, 30 Jun Tue
    IST Istanbul
    5:25 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    11h 5m
    3h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    TK7918
    9:15 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    6:40 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m

    * Operated by Singapore Airlines

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    2:30 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,089
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    6h 25m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    6h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:35 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 15m
    4:05 pm OTP - 5:20 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,147
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    VIE
    7:00 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS789
    7:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Zurich, Singapore

    OTP
    4:05 pm
    2h 25m
    ZRH
    5:30 pm
    5h 15m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    12h 35m
    SIN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 35m
    SIN
    7:55 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    5:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX1885
    4:05 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    2h 25m
    5h 15m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX178
    10:45 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    5:20 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    12h 35m
    2h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    QF36
    7:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    5:20 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 35m
    2:15 pm MEL - 12:50 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 15m
    4:05 pm OTP - 5:20 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,147
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    VIE
    10:15 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    4h 40m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS783
    10:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    12:50 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Zurich, Singapore

    OTP
    4:05 pm
    2h 25m
    ZRH
    5:30 pm
    5h 15m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    12h 35m
    SIN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 35m
    SIN
    7:55 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    5:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX1885
    4:05 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    2h 25m
    5h 15m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX178
    10:45 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    5:20 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    12h 35m
    2h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    QF36
    7:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    5:20 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:35 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 15m
    4:05 pm OTP - 5:20 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,154
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    VIE
    7:00 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m

    * Operated by Thai Airways

    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS789
    7:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Zurich, Singapore

    OTP
    4:05 pm
    2h 25m
    ZRH
    5:30 pm
    5h 15m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    12h 35m
    SIN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 35m
    SIN
    7:55 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    5:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX1885
    4:05 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    2h 25m
    5h 15m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX178
    10:45 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    5:20 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    12h 35m
    2h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    QF36
    7:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    5:20 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 35m
    2:15 pm MEL - 12:50 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 15m
    4:05 pm OTP - 5:20 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,154
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    VIE
    10:15 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m

    * Operated by Thai Airways

    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    4h 40m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS783
    10:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    12:50 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Zurich, Singapore

    OTP
    4:05 pm
    2h 25m
    ZRH
    5:30 pm
    5h 15m
    ZRH
    10:45 pm
    12h 35m
    SIN
    5:20 pm (+1)
    2h 35m
    SIN
    7:55 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    5:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX1885
    4:05 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    2h 25m
    5h 15m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX178
    10:45 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    ZRH Zurich
    5:20 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    12h 35m
    2h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    QF36
    7:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    5:20 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    2:30 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,155
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    6h 25m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    6h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    2:30 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,155
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    6h 25m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    6h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates Airline

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 25m
    2:30 pm OTP - 8:55 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,161
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    5h 20m
    DXB
    1:35 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    8:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    5h 20m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF10
    1:35 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    8:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:35 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    4:25 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,174
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    VIE
    7:00 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS789
    7:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Dubai

    OTP
    4:25 pm
    1h 15m
    IST
    5:40 pm
    1h 45m
    IST
    7:25 pm
    4h 20m
    DXB
    12:45 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO263
    4:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:40 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    EK122
    7:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    12:45 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 20m
    1h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 25m
    3:40 pm MEL - 9:05 am (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 30m
    9:50 pm OTP - 5:20 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,190
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Singapore, Istanbul

    MEL
    3:40 pm
    7h 50m
    SIN
    9:30 pm
    1h 45m
    SIN
    11:15 pm
    11h 25m
    IST
    5:40 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    IST
    7:45 am
    1h 20m
    OTP
    9:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SQ228
    3:40 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:30 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    SIN Singapore
    7h 50m
    1h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    TK55
    11:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    SIN Singapore
    5:40 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    11h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1043
    7:45 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    9:05 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Singapore

    OTP
    9:50 pm
    1h 25m
    IST
    11:15 pm
    2h 5m
    IST
    1:20 am
    11h 5m
    SIN
    5:25 pm
    2h 30m
    SIN
    7:55 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    5:20 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK1046
    9:50 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    11:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK54
    1:20 am, 30 Jun Tue
    IST Istanbul
    5:25 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    11h 5m
    2h 30m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    QF36
    7:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    5:20 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 50m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:05 am (+1) OTP
    Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 50m
    9:50 pm OTP - 6:40 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,205
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Istanbul

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    2h 45m
    BKK
    11:30 pm
    10h 5m
    IST
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    IST
    7:45 am
    1h 20m
    OTP
    9:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG466
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    2h 45m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TK69
    11:30 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    10h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1043
    7:45 am, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    9:05 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Singapore

    OTP
    9:50 pm
    1h 25m
    IST
    11:15 pm
    2h 5m
    IST
    1:20 am
    11h 5m
    SIN
    5:25 pm
    3h 50m
    SIN
    9:15 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    6:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK1046
    9:50 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    11:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK54
    1:20 am, 30 Jun Tue
    IST Istanbul
    5:25 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    11h 5m
    3h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    TK7918
    9:15 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    6:40 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m

    * Operated by Singapore Airlines

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    11:30 pm MEL - 8:50 pm (+1) OTP
    Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 50m
    9:50 pm OTP - 6:40 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,205
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Istanbul

    MEL
    11:30 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    6:00 am (+1)
    4h 55m
    BKK
    10:55 am
    10h 10m
    IST
    5:05 pm
    2h 25m
    IST
    7:30 pm
    1h 20m
    OTP
    8:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TG462
    11:30 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    6:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    4h 55m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    TK65
    10:55 am, 26 Jun Fri
    BKK Bangkok
    5:05 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    10h 10m
    2h 25m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK1045
    7:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    IST Istanbul
    8:50 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 20m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Singapore

    OTP
    9:50 pm
    1h 25m
    IST
    11:15 pm
    2h 5m
    IST
    1:20 am
    11h 5m
    SIN
    5:25 pm
    3h 50m
    SIN
    9:15 pm
    7h 25m
    MEL
    6:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    TK1046
    9:50 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    11:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    TK54
    1:20 am, 30 Jun Tue
    IST Istanbul
    5:25 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    11h 5m
    3h 50m layover in Singapore (SIN)
    TK7918
    9:15 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    SIN Singapore
    6:40 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    7h 25m

    * Operated by Singapore Airlines

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:35 am (+1) OTP
    Qatar Airways 1 stop 1d 20m
    2:05 pm OTP - 9:25 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,214
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    VIE
    7:00 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS789
    7:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Doha

    OTP
    2:05 pm
    4h 30m
    DOH
    6:35 pm
    6h 20m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR222
    2:05 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    6:35 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DOH Doha
    4h 30m
    6h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    4:25 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,237
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Dubai

    OTP
    4:25 pm
    1h 15m
    IST
    5:40 pm
    1h 45m
    IST
    7:25 pm
    4h 20m
    DXB
    12:45 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO263
    4:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:40 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    QF8122
    7:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    12:45 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 20m
    1h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    2:30 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,266
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    6h 25m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    6h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Austrian Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 20m
    2:15 pm MEL - 9:35 am (+1) OTP
    Air Serbia 2+ stops 1d 2h 45m
    8:10 am OTP - 5:55 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,294
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Bangkok, Vienna

    MEL
    2:15 pm
    9h 30m
    BKK
    8:45 pm
    3h
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    10h 50m
    VIE
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    VIE
    7:00 am
    1h 35m
    OTP
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OS8636
    2:15 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 30m
    3h layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    OS26
    11:45 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    BKK Bangkok
    5:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    10h 50m
    1h 25m layover in Vienna (VIE)
    OS789
    7:00 am, 26 Jun Fri
    VIE Vienna
    9:35 am, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    1h 35m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Belgrade, Abu Dhabi

    OTP
    8:10 am
    1h 35m
    BEG
    8:45 am
    4h 10m
    BEG
    12:55 pm
    5h 25m
    AUH
    8:20 pm
    2h
    AUH
    10:20 pm
    13h 35m
    MEL
    5:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JU8155
    8:10 am, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:45 am, 29 Jun Mon
    BEG Belgrade
    1h 35m
    4h 10m layover in Belgrade (BEG)
    JU8080
    12:55 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    BEG Belgrade
    8:20 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5h 25m
    2h layover in Abu Dhabi (AUH)
    JU8580
    10:20 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:55 pm, 30 Jun Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    2:30 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,296
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Dubai

    OTP
    2:30 pm
    4h 45m
    DXB
    8:15 pm
    6h 25m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    FZ798
    2:30 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    8:15 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    DXB Dubai
    4h 45m
    6h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    4:25 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,301
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Dubai

    OTP
    4:25 pm
    1h 15m
    IST
    5:40 pm
    1h 45m
    IST
    7:25 pm
    4h 20m
    DXB
    12:45 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO263
    4:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:40 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    QF8122
    7:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    12:45 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates Airline

    1h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates Airline

    Depart: Thu, 25 Jun Return: Mon, 29 Jun Melbourne to Bucharest Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 1:30 pm (+1) OTP
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    4:25 pm OTP - 1:00 am (+2) MEL
    A$2,309
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Bucharest via Dubai

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    16h 50m
    DXB
    4:50 am (+1)
    4h 25m
    DXB
    9:15 am
    5h 15m
    OTP
    1:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK405
    6:00 pm, 25 Jun Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    4:50 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    16h 50m
    4h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    FZ797
    9:15 am, 26 Jun Fri
    DXB Dubai
    1:30 pm, 26 Jun Fri
    OTP Bucharest
    5h 15m

    Return: Bucharest to Melbourne via Istanbul, Dubai

    OTP
    4:25 pm
    1h 15m
    IST
    5:40 pm
    1h 45m
    IST
    7:25 pm
    4h 20m
    DXB
    12:45 am (+1)
    1h 55m
    DXB
    2:40 am
    16h 20m
    MEL
    1:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    RO263
    4:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    OTP Bucharest
    5:40 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    1h 15m
    1h 45m layover in Istanbul (IST)
    EK122
    7:25 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    IST Istanbul
    12:45 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    4h 20m
    1h 55m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK408
    2:40 am, 30 Jun Tue
    DXB Dubai
    1:00 am, 1 Jul Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    16h 20m