×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Queenstown
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Origins
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Queenstown

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Jetstar Airways 107 results A$420 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 2022 results A$552 View Flights
    Qantas 2110 results A$588 View Flights
    Emirates 1308 results A$588 View Flights
    Air New Zealand 1238 results A$614 View Flights
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Gold Coast (Coolangatta) 33 results A$420 View Flights
    Melbourne 2478 results A$507 View Flights
    Canberra 203 results A$552 View Flights
    Sydney 1412 results A$564 View Flights
    Brisbane 14 results A$664 View Flights
    Adelaide 1676 results A$828 View Flights
    Depart: Mon, 25 May Return: Mon, 1 Jun Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown Mon, 25 May - Mon, 1 Jun
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 5m
    7:45 am OOL - 12:50 pm ZQN
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 30m
    1:30 pm ZQN - 3:00 pm OOL
    A$421
    skypicker.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown

    OOL
    7:45 am
    3h 5m
    ZQN
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ193
    7:45 am, 25 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    12:50 pm, 25 May Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 5m

    Return: Queenstown to Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    ZQN
    1:30 pm
    3h 30m
    OOL
    3:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ194
    1:30 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:00 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    3h 30m
    Depart: Mon, 10 Aug Return: Thu, 20 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Mon, 10 Aug - Thu, 20 Aug
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    10:15 am MEL - 3:35 pm ZQN
    Virgin Australia Direct 3h 30m
    3:20 pm ZQN - 4:50 pm MEL
    A$503
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    10:15 am
    3h 20m
    ZQN
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ219
    10:15 am, 10 Aug Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    3:35 pm, 10 Aug Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 20m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne

    ZQN
    3:20 pm
    3h 30m
    MEL
    4:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7443
    3:20 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    4:50 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 30m
    Depart: Mon, 10 Aug Return: Thu, 20 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Mon, 10 Aug - Thu, 20 Aug
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    10:15 am MEL - 3:35 pm ZQN
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 7h 40m
    2:30 pm ZQN - 8:10 pm AVV
    A$526
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    10:15 am
    3h 20m
    ZQN
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ219
    10:15 am, 10 Aug Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    3:35 pm, 10 Aug Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 20m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne via Sydney

    ZQN
    2:30 pm
    3h 20m
    SYD
    3:50 pm
    2h 45m
    SYD
    6:35 pm
    1h 35m
    AVV
    8:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ224
    2:30 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:50 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    3h 20m
    2h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    JQ625
    6:35 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:10 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    AVV Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Mon, 10 Aug Return: Thu, 20 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Mon, 10 Aug - Thu, 20 Aug
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    10:15 am MEL - 3:35 pm ZQN
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 25m
    4:15 pm ZQN - 5:40 pm MEL
    A$529
    skypicker.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    10:15 am
    3h 20m
    ZQN
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ219
    10:15 am, 10 Aug Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    3:35 pm, 10 Aug Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 20m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne

    ZQN
    4:15 pm
    3h 25m
    MEL
    5:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ220
    4:15 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    5:40 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 25m
    Depart: Mon, 25 May Return: Mon, 1 Jun Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown Mon, 25 May - Mon, 1 Jun
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 5m
    7:45 am OOL - 12:50 pm ZQN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 12h 20m
    9:40 am ZQN - 8:00 pm OOL
    A$548
    skypicker.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown

    OOL
    7:45 am
    3h 5m
    ZQN
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ193
    7:45 am, 25 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    12:50 pm, 25 May Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 5m

    Return: Queenstown to Gold Coast (Coolangatta) via Sydney

    ZQN
    9:40 am
    3h 20m
    SYD
    11:00 am
    7h 40m
    SYD
    6:40 pm
    1h 20m
    OOL
    8:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ224
    9:40 am, 1 Jun Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    11:00 am, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    3h 20m
    7h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    TT624
    6:40 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    8:00 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    1h 20m
    Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sun, 16 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Fri, 7 Aug - Sun, 16 Aug
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    10:15 am MEL - 3:35 pm ZQN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 11h 15m
    10:25 am ZQN - 7:40 pm MEL
    A$553
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    10:15 am
    3h 20m
    ZQN
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ219
    10:15 am, 7 Aug Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3:35 pm, 7 Aug Fri
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 20m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne via Auckland

    ZQN
    10:25 am
    1h 50m
    AKL
    12:15 pm
    5h 15m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    4h 10m
    MEL
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ618
    10:25 am, 16 Aug Sun
    ZQN Queenstown
    12:15 pm, 16 Aug Sun
    AKL Auckland
    1h 50m
    5h 15m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    QF8761
    5:30 pm, 16 Aug Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:40 pm, 16 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 10m
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 30m
    4:05 pm CBR - 10:35 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 9h 30m
    2:05 pm ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$543
    au.edreams.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    8h 50m
    AKL
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    8h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8689
    8:45 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    10:35 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    2:05 pm
    1h 5m
    CHC
    3:10 pm
    1h 10m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8772
    2:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:10 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    1h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Mon, 25 May Return: Mon, 1 Jun Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown Mon, 25 May - Mon, 1 Jun
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 5m
    7:45 am OOL - 12:50 pm ZQN
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 9h 50m
    9:40 am ZQN - 5:30 pm OOL
    A$554
    skypicker.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown

    OOL
    7:45 am
    3h 5m
    ZQN
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ193
    7:45 am, 25 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    12:50 pm, 25 May Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 5m

    Return: Queenstown to Gold Coast (Coolangatta) via Sydney

    ZQN
    9:40 am
    3h 20m
    SYD
    11:00 am
    5h 10m
    SYD
    4:10 pm
    1h 20m
    OOL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ224
    9:40 am, 1 Jun Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    11:00 am, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    3h 20m
    5h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    TT620
    4:10 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    1h 20m
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 30m
    4:05 pm CBR - 10:35 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 9h 30m
    2:05 pm ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$551
    budgetair.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    8h 50m
    AKL
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    8h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8689
    8:45 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    10:35 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    2:05 pm
    1h 5m
    CHC
    3:10 pm
    1h 10m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8772
    2:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:10 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    1h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 30m
    4:05 pm CBR - 10:35 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 13h 5m
    10:30 am ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$551
    budgetair.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    8h 50m
    AKL
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    8h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8689
    8:45 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    10:35 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CHC
    11:35 am
    4h 45m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8768
    10:30 am, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    11:35 am, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    4h 45m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 30m
    4:05 pm CBR - 10:35 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:15 am ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$551
    budgetair.co.uk
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    8h 50m
    AKL
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    8h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8689
    8:45 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    10:35 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    8:15 am
    1h 5m
    CHC
    9:20 am
    7h
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8778
    8:15 am, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    9:20 am, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    7h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 30m
    4:05 pm CBR - 10:35 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 9h 25m
    12:40 pm ZQN - 8:05 pm CBR
    A$548
    au.edreams.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    8h 50m
    AKL
    8:45 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    8h 50m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8689
    8:45 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    10:35 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Auckland, Sydney

    ZQN
    12:40 pm
    1h 50m
    AKL
    2:30 pm
    1h 30m
    AKL
    4:00 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:35 pm
    1h 30m
    SYD
    7:05 pm
    1h
    CBR
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8524
    12:40 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    2:30 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    1h 50m
    1h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7405
    4:00 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    5:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA670
    7:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    8:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Mon, 10 Aug Return: Thu, 20 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Mon, 10 Aug - Thu, 20 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 3h 10m
    9:00 am MEL - 2:10 pm ZQN
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 25m
    4:15 pm ZQN - 5:40 pm MEL
    A$554
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    9:00 am
    3h 10m
    ZQN
    2:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7410
    9:00 am, 10 Aug Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    2:10 pm, 10 Aug Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 10m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne

    ZQN
    4:15 pm
    3h 25m
    MEL
    5:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ220
    4:15 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    5:40 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 25m
    Depart: Mon, 10 Aug Return: Thu, 20 Aug Melbourne to Queenstown Mon, 10 Aug - Thu, 20 Aug
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    10:15 am MEL - 3:35 pm ZQN
    Qantas Direct 3h 25m
    4:15 pm ZQN - 5:40 pm MEL
    A$555
    au.edreams.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Queenstown

    MEL
    10:15 am
    3h 20m
    ZQN
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ219
    10:15 am, 10 Aug Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    3:35 pm, 10 Aug Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 20m

    Return: Queenstown to Melbourne

    ZQN
    4:15 pm
    3h 25m
    MEL
    5:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF228
    4:15 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    5:40 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 25m
    Depart: Mon, 25 May Return: Mon, 1 Jun Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown Mon, 25 May - Mon, 1 Jun
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 5m
    7:45 am OOL - 12:50 pm ZQN
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 10h 50m
    9:40 am ZQN - 6:30 pm OOL
    A$564
    skypicker.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Gold Coast (Coolangatta) to Queenstown

    OOL
    7:45 am
    3h 5m
    ZQN
    12:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ193
    7:45 am, 25 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    12:50 pm, 25 May Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    3h 5m

    Return: Queenstown to Gold Coast (Coolangatta) via Sydney

    ZQN
    9:40 am
    3h 20m
    SYD
    11:00 am
    6h 10m
    SYD
    5:10 pm
    1h 20m
    OOL
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ224
    9:40 am, 1 Jun Mon
    ZQN Queenstown
    11:00 am, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    3h 20m
    6h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    JQ418
    5:10 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    6:30 pm, 1 Jun Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    1h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 29 Jun Return: Thu, 2 Jul Sydney to Queenstown Mon, 29 Jun - Thu, 2 Jul
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 12h 35m
    7:20 pm SYD - 9:55 am (+1) ZQN
    Jetstar Airways Direct 3h 20m
    2:30 pm ZQN - 3:50 pm SYD
    A$557
    au.edreams.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Queenstown via Christchurch

    SYD
    7:20 pm
    3h 5m
    CHC
    12:25 am (+1)
    8h 20m
    CHC
    8:45 am
    1h 10m
    ZQN
    9:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA134
    7:20 pm, 29 Jun Mon
    SYD Sydney
    12:25 am, 30 Jun Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    3h 5m
    8h 20m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA8617
    8:45 am, 30 Jun Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    9:55 am, 30 Jun Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 10m

    Return: Queenstown to Sydney

    ZQN
    2:30 pm
    3h 20m
    SYD
    3:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ224
    2:30 pm, 2 Jul Thu
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:50 pm, 2 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    3h 20m
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 25m
    2:35 pm CBR - 9:00 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 9h 30m
    2:05 pm ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$556
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    2:35 pm
    1h
    SYD
    3:35 pm
    3h 15m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    7h 15m
    AKL
    7:10 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA651
    2:35 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    3:35 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    3h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    7h 15m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8537
    7:10 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    9:00 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    2:05 pm
    1h 5m
    CHC
    3:10 pm
    1h 10m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8772
    2:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:10 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    1h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 16h 55m
    2:05 pm CBR - 9:00 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 13h 5m
    10:30 am ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$556
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    2:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    3:05 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    7h 15m
    AKL
    7:10 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA649
    2:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    3:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    7h 15m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8537
    7:10 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    9:00 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CHC
    11:35 am
    4h 45m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8768
    10:30 am, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    11:35 am, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    4h 45m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 14h 55m
    4:05 pm CBR - 9:00 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 15h 20m
    8:15 am ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$556
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    7h 15m
    AKL
    7:10 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    7h 15m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8537
    7:10 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    9:00 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    8:15 am
    1h 5m
    CHC
    9:20 am
    7h
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8778
    8:15 am, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    9:20 am, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    7h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h
    Depart: Tue, 11 Aug Return: Tue, 25 Aug Canberra to Queenstown Tue, 11 Aug - Tue, 25 Aug
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 14h 55m
    4:05 pm CBR - 9:00 am (+1) ZQN
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 9h 30m
    2:05 pm ZQN - 9:35 pm CBR
    A$556
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Queenstown via Sydney, Auckland

    CBR
    4:05 pm
    1h
    SYD
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    SYD
    6:50 pm
    3h 5m
    AKL
    11:55 pm
    7h 15m
    AKL
    7:10 am
    1h 50m
    ZQN
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA657
    4:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    5:05 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    1h
    1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7408
    6:50 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    11:55 pm, 11 Aug Tue
    AKL Auckland
    3h 5m
    7h 15m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA8537
    7:10 am, 12 Aug Wed
    AKL Auckland
    9:00 am, 12 Aug Wed
    ZQN Queenstown
    1h 50m

    Return: Queenstown to Canberra via Christchurch, Sydney

    ZQN
    2:05 pm
    1h 5m
    CHC
    3:10 pm
    1h 10m
    CHC
    4:20 pm
    3h 35m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 40m
    SYD
    8:35 pm
    1h
    CBR
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8772
    2:05 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    ZQN Queenstown
    3:10 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 5m
    1h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA7533
    4:20 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CHC Christchurch
    5:55 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    3h 35m
    2h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA672
    8:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 25 Aug Tue
    CBR Canberra
    1h