×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Tokyo
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Tokyo

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Jetstar Airways 156 results A$864 View Flights
    Qantas 215 results A$980 View Flights
    Malaysia Airlines 8 results A$1,022 View Flights
    AirAsia 1 result A$1,108 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 79 results A$1,162 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 60 results A$1,202 View Flights
    Garuda Indonesia 30 results A$1,366 View Flights
    Japan Airlines 135 results A$1,450 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 37 results A$1,479 View Flights
    Philippine Airlines 5 results A$1,483 View Flights
    Korean Air 10 results A$1,618 View Flights
    Air China 7 results A$1,756 View Flights
    China Eastern Airlines 24 results A$2,318 View Flights
    All Nippon Airways 14 results A$3,345 View Flights
    China Airlines 2 results A$3,909 View Flights
    Vietnam Airlines 1 result A$6,141 View Flights
    SilkAir 3 results A$6,287 View Flights
    Asiana Airlines 4 results A$7,722 View Flights
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:45 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h
    8:20 pm NRT - 10:20 am (+1) MEL
    A$859
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    MEL
    6:00 am
    3h 20m
    CNS
    9:20 am
    3h
    CNS
    12:20 pm
    7h 25m
    NRT
    6:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ944
    6:00 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    9:20 am, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    3h 20m
    3h layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ25
    12:20 pm, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    6:45 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    7h 25m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    NRT
    8:20 pm
    7h 25m
    CNS
    4:45 am (+1)
    2h 15m
    CNS
    7:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    10:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ26
    8:20 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    4:45 am, 19 May Tue
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    7h 25m
    2h 15m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ16
    7:00 am, 19 May Tue
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    10:20 am, 19 May Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:10 am MEL - 6:55 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h
    8:20 pm NRT - 10:20 am (+1) MEL
    A$872
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    MEL
    6:10 am
    2h
    OOL
    8:10 am
    3h
    OOL
    11:10 am
    8h 45m
    NRT
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ430
    6:10 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    8:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    2h
    3h layover in Gold Coast (Coolangatta) (OOL)
    JQ11
    11:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    6:55 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    8h 45m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    NRT
    8:20 pm
    7h 25m
    CNS
    4:45 am (+1)
    2h 15m
    CNS
    7:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    10:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ26
    8:20 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    4:45 am, 19 May Tue
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    7h 25m
    2h 15m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ16
    7:00 am, 19 May Tue
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    10:20 am, 19 May Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:45 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways Direct 10h 30m
    12:15 pm NRT - 11:45 pm MEL
    A$897
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    MEL
    6:00 am
    3h 20m
    CNS
    9:20 am
    3h
    CNS
    12:20 pm
    7h 25m
    NRT
    6:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ944
    6:00 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    9:20 am, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    3h 20m
    3h layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ25
    12:20 pm, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    6:45 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    7h 25m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne

    NRT
    12:15 pm
    10h 30m
    MEL
    11:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ24
    12:15 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    11:45 pm, 18 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10h 30m
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:10 am MEL - 6:55 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways Direct 10h 30m
    12:15 pm NRT - 11:45 pm MEL
    A$910
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    MEL
    6:10 am
    2h
    OOL
    8:10 am
    3h
    OOL
    11:10 am
    8h 45m
    NRT
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ430
    6:10 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    8:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    2h
    3h layover in Gold Coast (Coolangatta) (OOL)
    JQ11
    11:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    6:55 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    8h 45m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne

    NRT
    12:15 pm
    10h 30m
    MEL
    11:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ24
    12:15 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    11:45 pm, 18 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10h 30m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    6:05 am MEL - 7:30 pm NRT
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$972
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Brisbane

    MEL
    6:05 am
    2h 10m
    BNE
    8:15 am
    3h
    BNE
    11:15 am
    9h 15m
    NRT
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF600
    6:05 am, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    8:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 10m
    3h layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF61
    11:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    7:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    9h 15m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 13h 25m
    7:05 am MEL - 7:30 pm NRT
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$972
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Brisbane

    MEL
    7:05 am
    2h 10m
    BNE
    9:15 am
    2h
    BNE
    11:15 am
    9h 15m
    NRT
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF604
    7:05 am, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    9:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 10m
    2h layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF61
    11:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    7:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    9h 15m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 13h 25m
    7:05 am MEL - 7:30 pm NRT
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 1:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$972
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Brisbane

    MEL
    7:05 am
    2h 10m
    BNE
    9:15 am
    2h
    BNE
    11:15 am
    9h 15m
    NRT
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF604
    7:05 am, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    9:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 10m
    2h layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF61
    11:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    7:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    9h 15m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BNE
    10:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    3h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF615
    10:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    1:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    6:05 am MEL - 7:30 pm NRT
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 1:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$972
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Brisbane

    MEL
    6:05 am
    2h 10m
    BNE
    8:15 am
    3h
    BNE
    11:15 am
    9h 15m
    NRT
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF600
    6:05 am, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    8:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 10m
    3h layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF61
    11:15 am, 28 Sep Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    7:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    9h 15m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BNE
    10:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    3h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF615
    10:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    1:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Thu, 11 Jun Return: Tue, 23 Jun Perth to Tokyo Thu, 11 Jun - Tue, 23 Jun
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 14h 15m
    4:25 pm PER - 7:40 am (+1) NRT
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 14h 45m
    10:30 am NRT - 12:15 am (+1) PER
    A$1,013
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Perth to Tokyo via Kuala Lumpur

    PER
    4:25 pm
    5h 40m
    KUL
    10:05 pm
    1h 25m
    KUL
    11:30 pm
    7h 10m
    NRT
    7:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH124
    4:25 pm, 11 Jun Thu
    PER Perth
    10:05 pm, 11 Jun Thu
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5h 40m
    1h 25m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH88
    11:30 pm, 11 Jun Thu
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7:40 am, 12 Jun Fri
    NRT Tokyo
    7h 10m

    Return: Tokyo to Perth via Kuala Lumpur

    NRT
    10:30 am
    7h 15m
    KUL
    4:45 pm
    2h
    KUL
    6:45 pm
    5h 30m
    PER
    12:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH89
    10:30 am, 23 Jun Tue
    NRT Tokyo
    4:45 pm, 23 Jun Tue
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 15m
    2h layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH127
    6:45 pm, 23 Jun Tue
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    12:15 am, 24 Jun Wed
    PER Perth
    5h 30m
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:45 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    8:30 pm NRT - 11:15 am (+1) MEL
    A$1,058
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    MEL
    6:00 am
    3h 20m
    CNS
    9:20 am
    3h
    CNS
    12:20 pm
    7h 25m
    NRT
    6:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ944
    6:00 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    9:20 am, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    3h 20m
    3h layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ25
    12:20 pm, 4 May Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    6:45 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    7h 25m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    NRT
    8:30 pm
    8h 50m
    OOL
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 30m
    OOL
    8:50 am
    2h 25m
    MEL
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ12
    8:30 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    6:20 am, 19 May Tue
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    8h 50m
    2h 30m layover in Gold Coast (Coolangatta) (OOL)
    JQ435
    8:50 am, 19 May Tue
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    11:15 am, 19 May Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    2h 25m
    Depart: Mon, 4 May Return: Mon, 18 May Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 4 May - Mon, 18 May
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    6:10 am MEL - 6:55 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 45m
    8:30 pm NRT - 11:15 am (+1) MEL
    A$1,071
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    MEL
    6:10 am
    2h
    OOL
    8:10 am
    3h
    OOL
    11:10 am
    8h 45m
    NRT
    6:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ430
    6:10 am, 4 May Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    8:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    2h
    3h layover in Gold Coast (Coolangatta) (OOL)
    JQ11
    11:10 am, 4 May Mon
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    6:55 pm, 4 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    8h 45m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Gold Coast (Coolangatta)

    NRT
    8:30 pm
    8h 50m
    OOL
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 30m
    OOL
    8:50 am
    2h 25m
    MEL
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ12
    8:30 pm, 18 May Mon
    NRT Tokyo
    6:20 am, 19 May Tue
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    8h 50m
    2h 30m layover in Gold Coast (Coolangatta) (OOL)
    JQ435
    8:50 am, 19 May Tue
    OOL Gold Coast (Coolangatta)
    11:15 am, 19 May Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    2h 25m
    Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Brisbane to Tokyo Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 50m
    6:10 am BNE - 7:00 pm NRT
    Jetstar Airways 1 stop 13h 55m
    8:20 pm NRT - 11:15 am (+1) BNE
    A$1,105
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Brisbane to Tokyo via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    BNE
    6:10 am
    2h 20m
    CNS
    8:30 am
    4h 5m
    CNS
    12:35 pm
    7h 25m
    NRT
    7:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ926
    6:10 am, 1 Apr Wed
    BNE Brisbane
    8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    2h 20m
    4h 5m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ25
    12:35 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    7:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
    NRT Tokyo
    7h 25m

    Return: Tokyo to Brisbane via Cairns (Port Douglas)

    NRT
    8:20 pm
    7h 25m
    CNS
    4:45 am (+1)
    4h 15m
    CNS
    9:00 am
    2h 15m
    BNE
    11:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JQ26
    8:20 pm, 12 Apr Sun
    NRT Tokyo
    4:45 am, 13 Apr Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    7h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Cairns (Port Douglas) (CNS)
    JQ931
    9:00 am, 13 Apr Mon
    CNS Cairns (Port Douglas)
    11:15 am, 13 Apr Mon
    BNE Brisbane
    2h 15m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 14h
    4:30 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 1:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    4:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    5:55 pm
    2h 45m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF450
    4:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    5:55 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BNE
    10:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    3h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF615
    10:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    1:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 13h 45m
    4:45 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    4:45 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    6:10 pm
    2h 30m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF448
    4:45 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    6:10 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    4:00 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    4:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    5:25 pm
    3h 15m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF446
    4:00 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    5:25 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    3h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 13h 30m
    5:00 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 1:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    5:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    6:25 pm
    2h 15m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF452
    5:00 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    6:25 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BNE
    10:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    3h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF615
    10:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    1:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 12h 30m
    6:00 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 pm
    1h 15m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF458
    6:00 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    7:25 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 15h
    3:30 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    3:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    4:55 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF444
    3:30 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    4:55 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 12h 15m
    6:15 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 15h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 1:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    1h
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF478
    6:15 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    3h 5m
    BNE
    10:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    1:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    3h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF615
    10:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    1:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m
    Depart: Mon, 28 Sep Return: Thu, 29 Oct Melbourne to Tokyo Mon, 28 Sep - Thu, 29 Oct
    Qantas 1 stop 13h 30m
    5:00 pm MEL - 5:30 am (+1) HND
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 25m
    8:55 pm NRT - 12:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$1,096
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Tokyo via Sydney

    MEL
    5:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    6:25 pm
    2h 15m
    SYD
    8:40 pm
    9h 50m
    HND
    5:30 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF452
    5:00 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    6:25 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF25
    8:40 pm, 28 Sep Mon
    SYD Sydney
    5:30 am, 29 Sep Tue
    HND Tokyo
    9h 50m

    Return: Tokyo to Melbourne via Brisbane

    NRT
    8:55 pm
    9h
    BNE
    6:55 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    BNE
    9:00 am
    3h 20m
    MEL
    12:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF62
    8:55 pm, 29 Oct Thu
    NRT Tokyo
    6:55 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    9h
    2h 5m layover in Brisbane (BNE)
    QF613
    9:00 am, 30 Oct Fri
    BNE Brisbane
    12:20 pm, 30 Oct Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 20m