×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights to Tel Aviv
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights to Tel Aviv

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Turkish Airlines 90 results A$1,650 View Flights
El Al 71 results A$2,126 View Flights
Thai Airways 39 results A$2,774 View Flights
Qantas 20 results A$3,395 View Flights
Singapore Airlines 20 results A$3,553 View Flights
Malaysia Airlines 9 results A$3,631 View Flights
British Airways 1 result A$4,009 View Flights
Qatar Airways 2 results A$5,281 View Flights
Bangkok Airways 2 results A$10,259 View Flights
Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 45m
2:05 pm PER - 8:50 am (+1) TLV
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,615
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
1h 5m
IST
6:45 am
2h 5m
TLV
8:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK784
6:45 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
8:50 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK7908
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 15m
2:05 pm PER - 11:20 am (+1) TLV
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,615
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
3h 35m
IST
9:15 am
2h 5m
TLV
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
3h 35m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK794
9:15 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
11:20 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK7908
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 45m
2:05 pm PER - 8:50 am (+1) TLV
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,897
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
1h 5m
IST
6:45 am
2h 5m
TLV
8:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SQ226
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m
3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK784
6:45 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
8:50 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK7908
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 45m
2:05 pm PER - 8:50 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,897
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
1h 5m
IST
6:45 am
2h 5m
TLV
8:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK784
6:45 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
8:50 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
SQ215
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m
Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 15m
2:05 pm PER - 11:20 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,897
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
3h 35m
IST
9:15 am
2h 5m
TLV
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
3h 35m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK794
9:15 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
11:20 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
SQ215
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m
Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 45m
2:05 pm PER - 8:50 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 35m
9:20 pm TLV - 11:55 pm (+1) PER
A$1,908
cheapoair.com
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
1h 5m
IST
6:45 am
2h 5m
TLV
8:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
SQ226
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m
3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK784
6:45 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
8:50 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Singapore

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 30m
IST
1:05 am
10h 5m
SIN
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SIN
6:45 pm
5h 10m
PER
11:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 30m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK54
1:05 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
5:10 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
10h 5m
1h 35m layover in Singapore (SIN)
SQ215
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
SIN Singapore
11:55 pm, 30 Aug Sun
PER Perth
5h 10m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 50m
10:30 pm TLV - 7:20 am (+2) SYD
A$2,082
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
LY82
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
10:30 pm
10h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
5h 35m
BKK
7:20 pm
9h
SYD
7:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY81
10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
10h 15m
5h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG475
7:20 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
7:20 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 15m
10:30 pm TLV - 6:45 am (+2) SYD
A$2,247
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
LY82
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
10:30 pm
10h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
4h 40m
BKK
6:25 pm
9h 20m
SYD
6:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY81
10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
10h 15m
4h 40m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
QF24
6:25 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
6:45 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 20m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 10m
10:00 pm TLV - 6:10 am (+2) SYD
A$2,313
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
LY82
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
5h
HKG
6:50 pm
9h 20m
SYD
6:10 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
5h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX111
6:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
6:10 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 20m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 40m
10:00 pm TLV - 8:40 am (+2) SYD
A$2,313
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
LY82
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
7h 40m
HKG
9:30 pm
9h 10m
SYD
8:40 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
7h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX161
9:30 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
8:40 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 10m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 15m
10:00 pm TLV - 7:15 am (+2) SYD
A$2,314
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
LY82
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
6h 15m
HKG
8:05 pm
9h 10m
SYD
7:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
6h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
QF128
8:05 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
7:15 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 10m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Thai Airways 1 stop 23h 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 6:00 am (+1) TLV
Thai Airways 1 stop 1d 1h 50m
9:30 pm TLV - 7:20 am (+2) SYD
A$2,716
expedia.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
10h 50m
TLV
6:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG4583
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
6:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
10h 50m

* Operated by El Al

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
9:30 pm
11h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
5h 35m
BKK
7:20 pm
9h
SYD
7:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG4584
9:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
11h 15m

* Operated by El Al

5h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG475
7:20 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
7:20 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
8:30 am SYD - 11:20 pm TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 50m
10:30 pm TLV - 7:20 am (+2) SYD
A$2,755
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Hong Kong

SYD
8:30 am
9h 45m
HKG
3:15 pm
1h 15m
HKG
4:30 pm
12h 50m
TLV
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX110
8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
9h 45m
1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
LY76
4:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
11:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
TLV Tel Aviv
12h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
10:30 pm
10h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
5h 35m
BKK
7:20 pm
9h
SYD
7:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY81
10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
10h 15m
5h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG475
7:20 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
7:20 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Thai Airways 1 stop 1d 20m
3:40 pm SYD - 7:00 am (+1) TLV
Thai Airways 1 stop 1d 50m
10:30 pm TLV - 7:20 am (+2) SYD
A$2,801
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Bangkok

SYD
3:40 pm
10h 20m
BKK
10:00 pm
2h 10m
BKK
12:10 am
11h 50m
TLV
7:00 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG472
3:40 pm, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
10:00 pm, 1 Apr Wed
BKK Bangkok
10h 20m
2h 10m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG4583
12:10 am, 2 Apr Thu
BKK Bangkok
7:00 am, 2 Apr Thu
TLV Tel Aviv
11h 50m

* Operated by El Al

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
10:30 pm
10h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
5h 35m
BKK
7:20 pm
9h
SYD
7:20 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TG4584
10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
10h 15m

* Operated by El Al

5h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
TG475
7:20 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
7:20 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
8:30 am SYD - 11:20 pm TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 15m
10:30 pm TLV - 6:45 am (+2) SYD
A$2,890
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Hong Kong

SYD
8:30 am
9h 45m
HKG
3:15 pm
1h 15m
HKG
4:30 pm
12h 50m
TLV
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX110
8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
9h 45m
1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
LY76
4:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
11:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
TLV Tel Aviv
12h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Bangkok

TLV
10:30 pm
10h 15m
BKK
1:45 pm (+1)
4h 40m
BKK
6:25 pm
9h 20m
SYD
6:45 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY81
10:30 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:45 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
10h 15m
4h 40m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
QF24
6:25 pm, 13 Apr Mon
BKK Bangkok
6:45 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 20m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
8:30 am SYD - 11:20 pm TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 10m
10:00 pm TLV - 6:10 am (+2) SYD
A$2,956
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Hong Kong

SYD
8:30 am
9h 45m
HKG
3:15 pm
1h 15m
HKG
4:30 pm
12h 50m
TLV
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX110
8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
9h 45m
1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
LY76
4:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
11:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
TLV Tel Aviv
12h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
5h
HKG
6:50 pm
9h 20m
SYD
6:10 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
5h layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX111
6:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
6:10 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 20m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
8:30 am SYD - 11:20 pm TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 40m
10:00 pm TLV - 8:40 am (+2) SYD
A$2,956
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Hong Kong

SYD
8:30 am
9h 45m
HKG
3:15 pm
1h 15m
HKG
4:30 pm
12h 50m
TLV
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX110
8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
9h 45m
1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
LY76
4:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
11:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
TLV Tel Aviv
12h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
7h 40m
HKG
9:30 pm
9h 10m
SYD
8:40 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
7h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
CX161
9:30 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
8:40 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 10m
Depart: Wed, 1 Apr Return: Sun, 12 Apr Sydney to Tel Aviv Wed, 1 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 23h 50m
8:30 am SYD - 11:20 pm TLV
Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 15m
10:00 pm TLV - 7:15 am (+2) SYD
A$2,957
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Sydney to Tel Aviv via Hong Kong

SYD
8:30 am
9h 45m
HKG
3:15 pm
1h 15m
HKG
4:30 pm
12h 50m
TLV
11:20 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
CX110
8:30 am, 1 Apr Wed
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
9h 45m
1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
LY76
4:30 pm, 1 Apr Wed
HKG Hong Kong
11:20 pm, 1 Apr Wed
TLV Tel Aviv
12h 50m

Return: Tel Aviv to Sydney via Hong Kong

TLV
10:00 pm
9h 50m
HKG
1:50 pm (+1)
6h 15m
HKG
8:05 pm
9h 10m
SYD
7:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
LY75
10:00 pm, 12 Apr Sun
TLV Tel Aviv
1:50 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
9h 50m
6h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
QF128
8:05 pm, 13 Apr Mon
HKG Hong Kong
7:15 am, 14 Apr Tue
SYD Sydney
9h 10m
Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 45m
2:05 pm PER - 8:50 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 55m
9:20 pm TLV - 12:15 am (+2) PER
A$2,972
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
1h 5m
IST
6:45 am
2h 5m
TLV
8:50 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
1h 5m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK784
6:45 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
8:50 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Kuala Lumpur

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 40m
IST
1:15 am
9h 35m
KUL
4:50 pm
1h 55m
KUL
6:45 pm
5h 30m
PER
12:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 40m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK60
1:15 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
4:50 pm, 30 Aug Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
9h 35m
1h 55m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
MH127
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
12:15 am, 31 Aug Mon
PER Perth
5h 30m
Depart: Fri, 7 Aug Return: Sat, 29 Aug Perth to Tel Aviv Fri, 7 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug
Turkish Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 15m
2:05 pm PER - 11:20 am (+1) TLV
Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 20h 55m
9:20 pm TLV - 12:15 am (+2) PER
A$2,972
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Perth to Tel Aviv via Singapore, Istanbul

PER
2:05 pm
5h 25m
SIN
7:30 pm
3h 45m
SIN
11:15 pm
12h 25m
IST
5:40 am (+1)
3h 35m
IST
9:15 am
2h 5m
TLV
11:20 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK7907
2:05 pm, 7 Aug Fri
PER Perth
7:30 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5h 25m

* Operated by Singapore Airlines

3h 45m layover in Singapore (SIN)
TK55
11:15 pm, 7 Aug Fri
SIN Singapore
5:40 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
12h 25m
3h 35m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK794
9:15 am, 8 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
11:20 am, 8 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
2h 5m

Return: Tel Aviv to Perth via Istanbul, Kuala Lumpur

TLV
9:20 pm
2h 15m
IST
11:35 pm
1h 40m
IST
1:15 am
9h 35m
KUL
4:50 pm
1h 55m
KUL
6:45 pm
5h 30m
PER
12:15 am (+1)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TK789
9:20 pm, 29 Aug Sat
TLV Tel Aviv
11:35 pm, 29 Aug Sat
IST Istanbul
2h 15m
1h 40m layover in Istanbul (IST)
TK60
1:15 am, 30 Aug Sun
IST Istanbul
4:50 pm, 30 Aug Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
9h 35m
1h 55m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
MH127
6:45 pm, 30 Aug Sun
KUL Kuala Lumpur
12:15 am, 31 Aug Mon
PER Perth
5h 30m