×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights to Sydney
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights to Sydney

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Tigerair 132 results A$118 View Flights
Jetstar Airways 1383 results A$139 View Flights
Virgin Australia 2904 results A$160 View Flights
Qantas 2802 results A$238 View Flights
Regional Express Airlines 21 results A$276 View Flights
Depart: Wed, 10 Dec Return: Mon, 15 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Wed, 10 Dec - Mon, 15 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
5:10 pm BNE - 7:45 pm SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
7:05 am SYD - 7:35 am BNE
A$117
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SYD
7:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR381
5:10 pm, 10 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
7:45 pm, 10 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
7:05 am
1h 30m
BNE
7:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR354
7:05 am, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
7:35 am, 15 Dec Mon
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Wed, 10 Dec Return: Mon, 15 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Wed, 10 Dec - Mon, 15 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
5:10 pm BNE - 7:45 pm SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
3:55 pm SYD - 4:25 pm BNE
A$127
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
5:10 pm
1h 35m
SYD
7:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR381
5:10 pm, 10 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
7:45 pm, 10 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
3:55 pm
1h 30m
BNE
4:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR376
3:55 pm, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
4:25 pm, 15 Dec Mon
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Tue, 2 Dec Return: Wed, 3 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Tue, 2 Dec - Wed, 3 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
8:05 am BNE - 10:40 am SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
6:40 am SYD - 7:10 am BNE
A$127
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
8:05 am
1h 35m
SYD
10:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR359
8:05 am, 2 Dec Tue
BNE Brisbane
10:40 am, 2 Dec Tue
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
6:40 am
1h 30m
BNE
7:10 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR352
6:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
7:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 12 Jan Return: Sun, 25 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Mon, 12 Jan - Sun, 25 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
7:00 am SYD - 8:35 am AVV
A$139
airtickets.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 12 Jan Mon
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 12 Jan Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
7:00 am
1h 35m
AVV
8:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ603
7:00 am, 25 Jan Sun
SYD Sydney
8:35 am, 25 Jan Sun
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Wed, 10 Dec Return: Mon, 15 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Wed, 10 Dec - Mon, 15 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
8:05 am BNE - 10:40 am SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
9:10 am SYD - 9:40 am BNE
A$138
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
8:05 am
1h 35m
SYD
10:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR359
8:05 am, 10 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
10:40 am, 10 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
9:10 am
1h 30m
BNE
9:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR358
9:10 am, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
9:40 am, 15 Dec Mon
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Tue, 2 Dec Return: Wed, 3 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Tue, 2 Dec - Wed, 3 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
8:05 am BNE - 10:40 am SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
3:55 pm SYD - 4:25 pm BNE
A$138
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
8:05 am
1h 35m
SYD
10:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR359
8:05 am, 2 Dec Tue
BNE Brisbane
10:40 am, 2 Dec Tue
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
3:55 pm
1h 30m
BNE
4:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR376
3:55 pm, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
4:25 pm, 3 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Tue, 2 Dec Return: Wed, 3 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Tue, 2 Dec - Wed, 3 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
2:00 pm BNE - 4:35 pm SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
3:55 pm SYD - 4:25 pm BNE
A$138
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
2:00 pm
1h 35m
SYD
4:35 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR373
2:00 pm, 2 Dec Tue
BNE Brisbane
4:35 pm, 2 Dec Tue
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
3:55 pm
1h 30m
BNE
4:25 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR376
3:55 pm, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
4:25 pm, 3 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Wed, 26 Nov Return: Thu, 4 Dec Melbourne to Sydney Wed, 26 Nov - Thu, 4 Dec
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
8:45 pm AVV - 10:10 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 30m
9:05 am SYD - 10:35 am MEL
A$144
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
8:45 pm
1h 25m
SYD
10:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ626
8:45 pm, 26 Nov Wed
AVV Melbourne
10:10 pm, 26 Nov Wed
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
9:05 am
1h 30m
MEL
10:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ38
9:05 am, 4 Dec Thu
SYD Sydney
10:35 am, 4 Dec Thu
MEL Melbourne
1h 30m
Depart: Thu, 8 Jan Return: Sun, 11 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Thu, 8 Jan - Sun, 11 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 30m
9:05 am SYD - 10:35 am MEL
A$144
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 8 Jan Thu
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 8 Jan Thu
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
9:05 am
1h 30m
MEL
10:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ38
9:05 am, 11 Jan Sun
SYD Sydney
10:35 am, 11 Jan Sun
MEL Melbourne
1h 30m
Depart: Thu, 8 Jan Return: Sun, 11 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Thu, 8 Jan - Sun, 11 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
8:45 pm AVV - 10:10 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 30m
9:05 am SYD - 10:35 am MEL
A$144
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
8:45 pm
1h 25m
SYD
10:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ626
8:45 pm, 8 Jan Thu
AVV Melbourne
10:10 pm, 8 Jan Thu
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
9:05 am
1h 30m
MEL
10:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ38
9:05 am, 11 Jan Sun
SYD Sydney
10:35 am, 11 Jan Sun
MEL Melbourne
1h 30m
Depart: Tue, 2 Dec Return: Wed, 3 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Tue, 2 Dec - Wed, 3 Dec
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
6:35 pm BNE - 9:10 pm SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
6:40 am SYD - 7:10 am BNE
A$146
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
6:35 pm
1h 35m
SYD
9:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ817
6:35 pm, 2 Dec Tue
BNE Brisbane
9:10 pm, 2 Dec Tue
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
6:40 am
1h 30m
BNE
7:10 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR352
6:40 am, 3 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
7:10 am, 3 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Sun, 11 Jan Return: Mon, 12 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Sun, 11 Jan - Mon, 12 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
7:00 am SYD - 8:35 am AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 11 Jan Sun
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 11 Jan Sun
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
7:00 am
1h 35m
AVV
8:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ603
7:00 am, 12 Jan Mon
SYD Sydney
8:35 am, 12 Jan Mon
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 15 Dec Return: Tue, 16 Dec Melbourne to Sydney Mon, 15 Dec - Tue, 16 Dec
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
6:40 pm SYD - 8:15 pm AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 15 Dec Mon
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
6:40 pm
1h 35m
AVV
8:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ625
6:40 pm, 16 Dec Tue
SYD Sydney
8:15 pm, 16 Dec Tue
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Sat, 13 Dec Return: Sun, 14 Dec Melbourne to Sydney Sat, 13 Dec - Sun, 14 Dec
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:20 pm AVV - 7:45 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
7:00 am SYD - 8:35 am AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:20 pm
1h 25m
SYD
7:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ618
6:20 pm, 13 Dec Sat
AVV Melbourne
7:45 pm, 13 Dec Sat
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
7:00 am
1h 35m
AVV
8:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ603
7:00 am, 14 Dec Sun
SYD Sydney
8:35 am, 14 Dec Sun
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 15 Dec Return: Wed, 17 Dec Melbourne to Sydney Mon, 15 Dec - Wed, 17 Dec
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
7:00 am SYD - 8:35 am AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 15 Dec Mon
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
7:00 am
1h 35m
AVV
8:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ603
7:00 am, 17 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
8:35 am, 17 Dec Wed
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Fri, 16 Jan Return: Tue, 20 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Fri, 16 Jan - Tue, 20 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:00 am AVV - 7:25 am SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
7:00 am SYD - 8:35 am AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
7:25 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ602
6:00 am, 16 Jan Fri
AVV Melbourne
7:25 am, 16 Jan Fri
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
7:00 am
1h 35m
AVV
8:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ603
7:00 am, 20 Jan Tue
SYD Sydney
8:35 am, 20 Jan Tue
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Fri, 16 Jan Return: Tue, 20 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Fri, 16 Jan - Tue, 20 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:20 pm AVV - 7:45 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
6:40 pm SYD - 8:15 pm AVV
A$150
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:20 pm
1h 25m
SYD
7:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ618
6:20 pm, 16 Jan Fri
AVV Melbourne
7:45 pm, 16 Jan Fri
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
6:40 pm
1h 35m
AVV
8:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ625
6:40 pm, 20 Jan Tue
SYD Sydney
8:15 pm, 20 Jan Tue
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Wed, 10 Dec Return: Mon, 15 Dec Brisbane to Sydney Wed, 10 Dec - Mon, 15 Dec
Tigerair Direct 1h 35m
8:05 am BNE - 10:40 am SYD
Tigerair Direct 1h 30m
2:45 pm SYD - 3:15 pm BNE
A$148
au.bravofly.com
Show Details

Depart: Brisbane to Sydney

BNE
8:05 am
1h 35m
SYD
10:40 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR359
8:05 am, 10 Dec Wed
BNE Brisbane
10:40 am, 10 Dec Wed
SYD Sydney
1h 35m

Return: Sydney to Brisbane

SYD
2:45 pm
1h 30m
BNE
3:15 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
TR374
2:45 pm, 15 Dec Mon
SYD Sydney
3:15 pm, 15 Dec Mon
BNE Brisbane
1h 30m
Depart: Mon, 19 Jan Return: Wed, 21 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Mon, 19 Jan - Wed, 21 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
3:35 pm AVV - 5:00 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
4:10 pm SYD - 5:45 pm AVV
A$151
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
3:35 pm
1h 25m
SYD
5:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ616
3:35 pm, 19 Jan Mon
AVV Melbourne
5:00 pm, 19 Jan Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
4:10 pm
1h 35m
AVV
5:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ617
4:10 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SYD Sydney
5:45 pm, 21 Jan Wed
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 19 Jan Return: Wed, 21 Jan Melbourne to Sydney Mon, 19 Jan - Wed, 21 Jan
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 25m
6:20 pm AVV - 7:45 pm SYD
Jetstar Airways Direct 1h 35m
4:10 pm SYD - 5:45 pm AVV
A$151
onetravel.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Sydney

AVV
6:20 pm
1h 25m
SYD
7:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ618
6:20 pm, 19 Jan Mon
AVV Melbourne
7:45 pm, 19 Jan Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m

Return: Sydney to Melbourne

SYD
4:10 pm
1h 35m
AVV
5:45 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
JQ617
4:10 pm, 21 Jan Wed
SYD Sydney
5:45 pm, 21 Jan Wed
AVV Melbourne
1h 35m