Cheap Flights to Shanghai
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 15 Oct - Tue, 25 Nov
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 20m
    12:00 pm SYD - 7:20 pm PVG
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 40m
    8:20 pm PVG - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$824
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai

    SYD
    12:00 pm
    10h 20m
    PVG
    7:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU562
    Wed 15 Oct, 12:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 15 Oct, 7:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 20m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney

    PVG
    8:20 pm
    10h 40m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU561
    Tue 25 Nov, 8:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Wed 26 Nov, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Perth to Shanghai Tue, 5 Aug - Fri, 8 Aug
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 14h 35m
    4:25 pm PER - 7:00 am (+1) PVG
    Malaysia Airlines 1 stop 14h
    10:15 am PVG - 12:15 am (+1) PER
    A$901
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Perth to Shanghai via Kuala Lumpur

    PER
    4:25 pm
    5h 40m
    KUL
    10:05 pm
    3h 35m
    KUL
    1:40 am
    5h 20m
    PVG
    7:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH124
    Tue 5 Aug, 4:25 pm
    PER Perth
    Tue 5 Aug, 10:05 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5h 40m
    3h 35m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH386
    Wed 6 Aug, 1:40 am
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Wed 6 Aug, 7:00 am
    PVG Shanghai
    5h 20m

    Return: Shanghai to Perth via Kuala Lumpur

    PVG
    10:15 am
    5h 25m
    KUL
    3:40 pm
    3h 5m
    KUL
    6:45 pm
    5h 30m
    PER
    12:15 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH387
    Fri 8 Aug, 10:15 am
    PVG Shanghai
    Fri 8 Aug, 3:40 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    5h 25m
    3h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH127
    Fri 8 Aug, 6:45 pm
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    Sat 9 Aug, 12:15 am
    PER Perth
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 15 Oct - Tue, 25 Nov
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h
    8:30 am SYD - 7:30 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 20m
    6:55 pm PVG - 12:15 pm (+1) SYD
    A$911
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    8:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    1h 40m
    HKG
    4:55 pm
    2h 35m
    PVG
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 15 Oct, 8:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 15 Oct, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX5808
    Wed 15 Oct, 4:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 15 Oct, 7:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    6:55 pm
    2h 50m
    HKG
    9:45 pm
    2h 10m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    12:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5835
    Tue 25 Nov, 6:55 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Tue 25 Nov, 9:45 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 50m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    2h 10m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX101
    Tue 25 Nov, 11:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 26 Nov, 12:15 pm
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Sun, 19 Oct - Sun, 23 Nov
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 55m
    10:35 am SYD - 6:30 pm PVG
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 40m
    8:20 pm PVG - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$924
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai

    SYD
    10:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU8440
    Sun 19 Oct, 10:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 19 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    * Operated by Qantas

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney

    PVG
    8:20 pm
    10h 40m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU561
    Sun 23 Nov, 8:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 24 Nov, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Sun, 19 Oct - Sun, 23 Nov
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 20m
    12:00 pm SYD - 7:20 pm PVG
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 40m
    8:20 pm PVG - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$924
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai

    SYD
    12:00 pm
    10h 20m
    PVG
    7:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU562
    Sun 19 Oct, 12:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 19 Oct, 7:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 20m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney

    PVG
    8:20 pm
    10h 40m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU561
    Sun 23 Nov, 8:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 24 Nov, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 35m
    7:30 am SYD - 8:05 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 5m
    5:35 pm PVG - 8:40 am (+1) SYD
    A$958
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    5:35 pm
    2h 30m
    PVG
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX364
    Wed 13 Aug, 5:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    5:35 pm
    2h 40m
    HKG
    8:15 pm
    1h 15m
    HKG
    9:30 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX369
    Sat 16 Aug, 5:35 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 8:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 40m
    1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX161
    Sat 16 Aug, 9:30 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 8:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h
    7:30 am SYD - 7:30 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 5m
    5:35 pm PVG - 8:40 am (+1) SYD
    A$958
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    1h 40m
    HKG
    4:55 pm
    2h 35m
    PVG
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX5808
    Wed 13 Aug, 4:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    5:35 pm
    2h 40m
    HKG
    8:15 pm
    1h 15m
    HKG
    9:30 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX369
    Sat 16 Aug, 5:35 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 8:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 40m
    1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX161
    Sat 16 Aug, 9:30 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 8:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Shanghai Fri, 3 Oct - Sun, 2 Nov
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:30 pm PVG
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    8:05 pm PVG - 1:35 pm (+1) MEL
    A$996
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Shanghai via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 am
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF400
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF129
    Fri 3 Oct, 9:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    Return: Shanghai to Melbourne via Sydney

    PVG
    8:05 pm
    10h 35m
    SYD
    9:40 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF130
    Sun 2 Nov, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 3 Nov, 9:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF431
    Mon 3 Nov, 12:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 3 Nov, 1:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Shanghai Fri, 3 Oct - Sun, 2 Nov
    Qantas 1 stop 14h
    6:30 am MEL - 6:30 pm PVG
    Qantas 1 stop 14h
    8:05 pm PVG - 1:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$996
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Shanghai via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 am
    1h 40m
    SYD
    9:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF404
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:55 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF129
    Fri 3 Oct, 9:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    Return: Shanghai to Melbourne via Sydney

    PVG
    8:05 pm
    10h 35m
    SYD
    9:40 am (+1)
    1h 50m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    1:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF130
    Sun 2 Nov, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 3 Nov, 9:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF429
    Mon 3 Nov, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 3 Nov, 1:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Shanghai Fri, 3 Oct - Sun, 2 Nov
    Qantas 1 stop 14h
    6:30 am MEL - 6:30 pm PVG
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    8:05 pm PVG - 1:35 pm (+1) MEL
    A$996
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Shanghai via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 am
    1h 40m
    SYD
    9:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF404
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:55 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 40m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF129
    Fri 3 Oct, 9:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    Return: Shanghai to Melbourne via Sydney

    PVG
    8:05 pm
    10h 35m
    SYD
    9:40 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    1:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF130
    Sun 2 Nov, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 3 Nov, 9:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF431
    Mon 3 Nov, 12:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 3 Nov, 1:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Shanghai Fri, 3 Oct - Sun, 2 Nov
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:30 pm PVG
    Qantas 1 stop 14h
    8:05 pm PVG - 1:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$996
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Shanghai via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 am
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF400
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF129
    Fri 3 Oct, 9:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    Return: Shanghai to Melbourne via Sydney

    PVG
    8:05 pm
    10h 35m
    SYD
    9:40 am (+1)
    1h 50m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    1:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF130
    Sun 2 Nov, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 3 Nov, 9:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF429
    Mon 3 Nov, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 3 Nov, 1:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Shanghai Fri, 3 Oct - Sun, 2 Nov
    Qantas 1 stop 14h 30m
    6:00 am MEL - 6:30 pm PVG
    Qantas 1 stop 15h
    8:05 pm PVG - 2:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$996
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Shanghai via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 am
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:35 am
    10h 55m
    PVG
    6:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF400
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF129
    Fri 3 Oct, 9:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 55m

    Return: Shanghai to Melbourne via Sydney

    PVG
    8:05 pm
    10h 35m
    SYD
    9:40 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    SYD
    12:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    2:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF130
    Sun 2 Nov, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 3 Nov, 9:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 35m
    2h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF433
    Mon 3 Nov, 12:30 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 3 Nov, 2:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Sun, 19 Oct - Sun, 23 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 13h 20m
    9:00 am SYD - 7:20 pm PVG
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 40m
    8:20 pm PVG - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,003
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Melbourne

    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    1h 25m
    MEL
    12:00 pm
    10h 20m
    PVG
    7:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF419
    Sun 19 Oct, 9:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 19 Oct, 10:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    MU738
    Sun 19 Oct, 12:00 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Sun 19 Oct, 7:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 20m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney

    PVG
    8:20 pm
    10h 40m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU561
    Sun 23 Nov, 8:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 24 Nov, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Sun, 19 Oct - Sun, 23 Nov
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 14h 20m
    8:00 am SYD - 7:20 pm PVG
    China Eastern Airlines Direct 10h 40m
    8:20 pm PVG - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,003
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Melbourne

    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    2h 25m
    MEL
    12:00 pm
    10h 20m
    PVG
    7:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF415
    Sun 19 Oct, 8:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 19 Oct, 9:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    MU738
    Sun 19 Oct, 12:00 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Sun 19 Oct, 7:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    10h 20m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney

    PVG
    8:20 pm
    10h 40m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MU561
    Sun 23 Nov, 8:20 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Mon 24 Nov, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 35m
    9:55 pm SYD - 10:30 am (+1) PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 5m
    5:35 pm PVG - 8:40 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,058
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    9:55 pm
    9h 30m
    HKG
    5:25 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    HKG
    8:00 am
    2h 30m
    PVG
    10:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX138
    Wed 13 Aug, 9:55 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 14 Aug, 5:25 am
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 30m
    2h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX5802
    Thu 14 Aug, 8:00 am
    HKG Hong Kong
    Thu 14 Aug, 10:30 am
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 30m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    5:35 pm
    2h 40m
    HKG
    8:15 pm
    1h 15m
    HKG
    9:30 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    8:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX369
    Sat 16 Aug, 5:35 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 8:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 40m
    1h 15m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX161
    Sat 16 Aug, 9:30 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 8:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 35m
    7:30 am SYD - 8:05 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 40m
    2:30 pm PVG - 6:10 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,105
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    5:35 pm
    2h 30m
    PVG
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX364
    Wed 13 Aug, 5:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    2:30 pm
    2h 35m
    HKG
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    HKG
    6:50 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5805
    Sat 16 Aug, 2:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 5:05 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX111
    Sat 16 Aug, 6:50 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 6:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h
    7:30 am SYD - 7:30 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 40m
    2:30 pm PVG - 6:10 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,105
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    1h 40m
    HKG
    4:55 pm
    2h 35m
    PVG
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX5808
    Wed 13 Aug, 4:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    2:30 pm
    2h 35m
    HKG
    5:05 pm
    1h 45m
    HKG
    6:50 pm
    9h 20m
    SYD
    6:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5805
    Sat 16 Aug, 2:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 5:05 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    1h 45m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX111
    Sat 16 Aug, 6:50 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 6:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h
    7:30 am SYD - 7:30 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 5m
    7:00 pm PVG - 11:05 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,105
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    1h 40m
    HKG
    4:55 pm
    2h 35m
    PVG
    7:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    1h 40m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX5808
    Wed 13 Aug, 4:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    7:00 pm
    2h 35m
    HKG
    9:35 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    11:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5835
    Sat 16 Aug, 7:00 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 9:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX101
    Sat 16 Aug, 11:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 11:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 35m
    7:30 am SYD - 8:05 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 5m
    7:00 pm PVG - 11:05 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,105
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    5:35 pm
    2h 30m
    PVG
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX364
    Wed 13 Aug, 5:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    7:00 pm
    2h 35m
    HKG
    9:35 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    11:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5835
    Sat 16 Aug, 7:00 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 9:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 35m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX101
    Sat 16 Aug, 11:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 11:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m
    Depart Return Sydney to Shanghai Wed, 13 Aug - Sat, 16 Aug
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 14h 35m
    7:30 am SYD - 8:05 pm PVG
    Cathay Pacific 1 stop 13h 25m
    7:40 pm PVG - 11:05 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,105
    cathaypacific.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Shanghai via Hong Kong

    SYD
    7:30 am
    9h 45m
    HKG
    3:15 pm
    2h 20m
    HKG
    5:35 pm
    2h 30m
    PVG
    8:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX110
    Wed 13 Aug, 7:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 13 Aug, 3:15 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    9h 45m
    2h 20m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX364
    Wed 13 Aug, 5:35 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Wed 13 Aug, 8:05 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    2h 30m

    Return: Shanghai to Sydney via Hong Kong

    PVG
    7:40 pm
    2h 40m
    HKG
    10:20 pm
    1h 35m
    HKG
    11:55 pm
    9h 10m
    SYD
    11:05 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CX5897
    Sat 16 Aug, 7:40 pm
    PVG Shanghai
    Sat 16 Aug, 10:20 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    2h 40m

    * Operated by Dragonair

    1h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    CX101
    Sat 16 Aug, 11:55 pm
    HKG Hong Kong
    Sun 17 Aug, 11:05 am
    SYD Sydney
    9h 10m