Cheap Flights to Rotorua
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Rotorua

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Virgin Australia 29 results A$1,269 View Flights
    Air New Zealand 32 results A$1,282 View Flights
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,269
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA148
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7925
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8011
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA101
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 8h 10m
    2:35 pm ROT - 8:45 pm MEL
    A$1,282
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    2:35 pm
    40m
    AKL
    3:15 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:40 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ2354
    2:35 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ729
    6:40 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    8:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 8h 10m
    2:35 pm ROT - 8:45 pm MEL
    A$1,282
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    2:35 pm
    40m
    AKL
    3:15 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:40 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ2354
    2:35 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ729
    6:40 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    8:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 9h 55m
    9:35 am ROT - 5:30 pm MEL
    A$1,291
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA148
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7925
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    5h 10m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8010
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    5h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7425
    3:25 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    5:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 10h 35m
    7:00 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,295
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA811
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA144
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7925
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8011
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    VA101
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 2+ stops 10h 35m
    7:00 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 8h 10m
    2:35 pm ROT - 8:45 pm MEL
    A$1,307
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7721
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    NZ7932
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    2:35 pm
    40m
    AKL
    3:15 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:40 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ2354
    2:35 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ729
    6:40 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    8:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 2+ stops 9h 10m
    7:00 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 8h 10m
    2:35 pm ROT - 8:45 pm MEL
    A$1,307
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    2h
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7721
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    NZ7932
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    2h layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    2:35 pm
    40m
    AKL
    3:15 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:40 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    8:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ2354
    2:35 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:15 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ729
    6:40 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    8:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    11:55 am ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,315
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    11:55 am
    1h 50m
    CHC
    1:45 pm
    4h 15m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5373
    11:55 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    1:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    4h 15m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,315
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5379
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,315
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5379
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    11:55 am ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,315
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    11:55 am
    1h 50m
    CHC
    1:45 pm
    4h 15m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5373
    11:55 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    1:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    4h 15m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,315
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2365
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5379
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 10h 35m
    7:00 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 9h 55m
    9:35 am ROT - 5:30 pm MEL
    A$1,317
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA811
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA144
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7925
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    5h 10m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8010
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    5h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7425
    3:25 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    5:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Virgin Australia 2+ stops 10h 30m
    9:35 am ROT - 6:05 pm MEL
    A$1,318
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA148
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7925
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland, Sydney

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    2h 45m
    AKL
    1:00 pm
    3h 30m
    SYD
    2:30 pm
    2h
    SYD
    4:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    6:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA8010
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    2h 45m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    VA7419
    1:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    2:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    SYD Sydney
    3h 30m
    2h layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA862
    4:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    SYD Sydney
    6:05 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    9:45 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    9:35 am ROT - 5:30 pm MEL
    A$1,319
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    3h 30m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    3h 30m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    5h 10m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ8742
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    5h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ725
    3:25 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    5:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    9:35 am ROT - 5:30 pm MEL
    A$1,319
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    5h 10m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ8742
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    5h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ725
    3:25 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    5:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 6h 25m
    9:45 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    9:35 am ROT - 5:30 pm MEL
    A$1,319
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Auckland

    MEL
    9:45 am
    3h 40m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    2h 5m
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7942
    9:45 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    3:25 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h 40m
    2h 5m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2365
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Auckland

    ROT
    9:35 am
    40m
    AKL
    10:15 am
    5h 10m
    AKL
    3:25 pm
    4h 5m
    MEL
    5:30 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ8742
    9:35 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    10:15 am, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    40m
    5h 10m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ725
    3:25 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    AKL Auckland
    5:30 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    4h 5m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 2+ stops 9h 10m
    7:00 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 7h 50m
    2:00 pm ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,338
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    2h
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7721
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    NZ7932
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    2h layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    2:00 pm
    1h 50m
    CHC
    3:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5379
    2:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    3:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    2h 10m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 2+ stops 10h 35m
    7:00 am MEL - 7:35 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    11:55 am ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,338
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    3h 25m
    AKL
    6:55 pm
    40m
    ROT
    7:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7721
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    NZ7932
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    3h 25m layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2367
    6:55 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    7:35 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    11:55 am
    1h 50m
    CHC
    1:45 pm
    4h 15m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5373
    11:55 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    1:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    4h 15m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m
    Depart: Sun, 21 Dec Return: Wed, 31 Dec Melbourne to Rotorua Sun, 21 Dec - Wed, 31 Dec
    Air New Zealand 2+ stops 9h 10m
    7:00 am MEL - 6:10 pm ROT
    Air New Zealand 1 stop 9h 55m
    11:55 am ROT - 7:50 pm MEL
    A$1,338
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Rotorua via Sydney, Auckland

    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    10:30 am
    3h
    AKL
    3:30 pm
    2h
    AKL
    5:30 pm
    40m
    ROT
    6:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ7721
    7:00 am, 21 Dec Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    NZ7932
    10:30 am, 21 Dec Sun
    SYD Sydney
    3:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    3h
    2h layover in Auckland (AKL)
    NZ2369
    5:30 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    AKL Auckland
    6:10 pm, 21 Dec Sun
    ROT Rotorua
    40m

    Return: Rotorua to Melbourne via Christchurch

    ROT
    11:55 am
    1h 50m
    CHC
    1:45 pm
    4h 15m
    CHC
    6:00 pm
    3h 50m
    MEL
    7:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    NZ5373
    11:55 am, 31 Dec Wed
    ROT Rotorua
    1:45 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    1h 50m
    4h 15m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
    NZ7911
    6:00 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    CHC Christchurch
    7:50 pm, 31 Dec Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    3h 50m