×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Rome
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Origins
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Rome

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    China Southern Airlines 20 results A$2,057 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 160 results A$2,229 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 57 results A$2,418 View Flights
    Emirates 270 results A$2,452 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 154 results A$2,530 View Flights
    Qantas 342 results A$2,647 View Flights
    Alitalia 42 results A$2,756 View Flights
    British Airways 60 results A$2,773 View Flights
    Air France 4 results A$3,407 View Flights
    Thai Airways 22 results A$3,672 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 18 results A$3,937 View Flights
    Lufthansa 8 results A$5,644 View Flights
    Air Canada 1 result A$6,515 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 26 results A$8,435 View Flights
    Air Berlin 8 results A$9,506 View Flights
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 result A$17,772 View Flights
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Sydney 802 results A$2,057 View Flights
    Melbourne 391 results A$8,435 View Flights
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 11h
    10:05 am SYD - 12:05 pm (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$1,994
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Amsterdam

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    6h 15m
    CAN
    12:05 am
    13h 40m
    AMS
    6:45 am
    3h 5m
    AMS
    9:50 am
    2h 15m
    FCO
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    6h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ307
    12:05 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 40m
    3h 5m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ7910
    9:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    12:05 pm, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m
    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 11h
    10:05 am SYD - 12:05 pm (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,027
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Amsterdam

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    6h 15m
    CAN
    12:05 am
    13h 40m
    AMS
    6:45 am
    3h 5m
    AMS
    9:50 am
    2h 15m
    FCO
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    6h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ307
    12:05 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 40m
    3h 5m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ7910
    9:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    12:05 pm, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 11h
    10:05 am SYD - 12:05 pm (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,028
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Amsterdam

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    6h 15m
    CAN
    12:05 am
    13h 40m
    AMS
    6:45 am
    3h 5m
    AMS
    9:50 am
    2h 15m
    FCO
    12:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    6h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ307
    12:05 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    13h 40m
    3h 5m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ7910
    9:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    AMS Amsterdam
    12:05 pm, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    * Operated by KLM

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,000
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    6h 30m
    CAN
    12:20 am
    14h
    CDG
    7:20 am
    2h 25m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    6h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ347
    12:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h
    2h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m
    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,034
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    6h 30m
    CAN
    12:20 am
    14h
    CDG
    7:20 am
    2h 25m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    6h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ347
    12:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    14h
    2h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,055
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Air France

    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,033
    byojet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,034
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,034
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,044
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m
    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,116
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m
    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,116
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,116
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m
    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    6:20 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,116
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Amsterdam, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:20 am
    2h 30m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    4h 40m
    AMS
    1:30 pm
    10h 20m
    CAN
    6:50 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7914
    6:20 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:50 am, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 30m

    * Operated by KLM

    4h 40m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    CZ308
    1:30 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    AMS Amsterdam
    6:50 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,052
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,055
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Air France

    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 45m
    7:55 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,092
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    7:55 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:05 am
    2h 20m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AZ316
    7:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    10:05 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 20m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,137
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 15m
    10:05 am SYD - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,137
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7041
    7:15 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    9:20 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Air France

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Air France

    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m
    Depart: Sat, 5 Sep Return: Fri, 2 Oct Sydney to Rome Sat, 5 Sep - Fri, 2 Oct
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 45m
    10:05 am SYD - 11:50 am (+1) FCO
    China Southern Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 55m
    6:45 am FCO - 7:40 pm (+1) SYD
    A$2,137
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Rome via Guangzhou, Paris

    SYD
    10:05 am
    9h 45m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    5h 15m
    CAN
    11:05 pm
    13h 45m
    CDG
    5:50 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    CDG
    9:45 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    10:05 am, 5 Sep Sat
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    9h 45m
    5h 15m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ783
    11:05 pm, 5 Sep Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    5:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    13h 45m
    3h 55m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ7045
    9:45 am, 6 Sep Sun
    CDG Paris
    11:50 am, 6 Sep Sun
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Sydney via Paris, Guangzhou

    FCO
    6:45 am
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:55 am
    3h 30m
    CDG
    12:25 pm
    10h 35m
    CAN
    6:00 am (+1)
    2h 20m
    CAN
    8:20 am
    9h 20m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ7052
    6:45 am, 2 Oct Fri
    FCO Rome
    8:55 am, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    CZ348
    12:25 pm, 2 Oct Fri
    CDG Paris
    6:00 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    10h 35m
    2h 20m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ301
    8:20 am, 3 Oct Sat
    CAN Guangzhou
    7:40 pm, 3 Oct Sat
    SYD Sydney
    9h 20m