• Price
    • Depart
    • Arrive
    Qantas Direct 11h 15m
    12:50 pm SYD - 11:05 am GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 51m
    10:04 pm GIG - 5:55 pm (+2) SYD
    A$4,093
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 4d ago
    Sydney to Rio de Janeiro Tue, 10 Jun - Sun, 6 Jul

    Depart: Sydney to Rio de Janeiro

    SYD
    12:50 pm
    11h 15m
    GIG
    11:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF27
    Tue 10 Jun, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Tue 10 Jun, 11:05 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    11h 15m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Sydney via Buenos Aires, Santiago

    GIG
    10:04 pm
    3h 26m
    EZE
    1:30 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    EZE
    6:00 am
    2h 25m
    SCL
    7:25 am
    6h 10m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h 20m
    SYD
    5:55 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8002
    Sun 6 Jul, 10:04 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Mon 7 Jul, 1:30 am
    EZE Buenos Aires
    3h 26m
    4h 30m layover in Buenos Aires (EZE)
    LA400
    Mon 7 Jul, 6:00 am
    EZE Buenos Aires
    Mon 7 Jul, 7:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    2h 25m
    6h 10m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    QF28
    Mon 7 Jul, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Tue 8 Jul, 5:55 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h 20m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 47m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$4,671
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    LA806
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    JJ8220
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    * Operated by LAN Airlines

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    1h 55m
    SYD
    7:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA807
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Qantas

    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF467
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:30 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 2m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$4,671
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    LA806
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA772
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    7:45 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA807
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF491
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:20 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 47m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$4,671
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    LA806
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA772
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    1h 55m
    SYD
    7:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA807
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Qantas

    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF467
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:30 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 2m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$4,671
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    LA806
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    JJ8220
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    * Operated by LAN Airlines

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    7:45 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA807
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Qantas

    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF491
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:20 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 12h 25m
    9:50 am SYD - 9:15 am (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 35m
    7:30 pm GIG - 2:05 pm (+2) SYD
    A$9,240
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 4d ago
    Sydney to Rio de Janeiro Thu, 12 Jun - Mon, 7 Jul

    Depart: Sydney to Rio de Janeiro via Johannesburg, Sao Paulo

    SYD
    9:50 am
    14h 25m
    JNB
    4:15 pm
    7h 5m
    JNB
    11:20 pm
    11h 5m
    GRU
    5:25 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    GRU
    8:15 am
    1h
    GIG
    9:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF63
    Thu 12 Jun, 9:50 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 12 Jun, 4:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 25m
    7h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA224
    Thu 12 Jun, 11:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 13 Jun, 5:25 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    11h 5m
    2h 50m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    JJ3684
    Fri 13 Jun, 8:15 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Fri 13 Jun, 9:15 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    1h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Sydney via Sao Paulo, Johannesburg

    GIG
    7:30 pm
    50m
    GRU
    8:20 pm
    3h 15m
    GRU
    11:35 pm
    8h 15m
    JNB
    12:50 pm (+1)
    5h 25m
    JNB
    6:15 pm
    11h 50m
    SYD
    2:05 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    G32048
    Mon 7 Jul, 7:30 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Mon 7 Jul, 8:20 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    50m
    3h 15m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    SA225
    Mon 7 Jul, 11:35 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Tue 8 Jul, 12:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 15m
    5h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    QF64
    Tue 8 Jul, 6:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 9 Jul, 2:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    11h 50m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 12h 4m
    9:50 am SYD - 8:54 am (+1) SDU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 15m
    8:50 pm SDU - 2:05 pm (+2) SYD
    A$9,356
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 4d ago
    Sydney to Rio de Janeiro Thu, 12 Jun - Mon, 7 Jul

    Depart: Sydney to Rio de Janeiro via Johannesburg, Sao Paulo

    SYD
    9:50 am
    14h 25m
    JNB
    4:15 pm
    7h 5m
    JNB
    11:20 pm
    11h 5m
    GRU
    5:25 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    GRU
    7:50 am
    1h 4m
    SDU
    8:54 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF63
    Thu 12 Jun, 9:50 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 12 Jun, 4:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 25m
    7h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA224
    Thu 12 Jun, 11:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 13 Jun, 5:25 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    11h 5m
    2h 25m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    G32002
    Fri 13 Jun, 7:50 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Fri 13 Jun, 8:54 am
    SDU Rio de Janeiro
    1h 4m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Sydney via Sao Paulo, Johannesburg

    SDU
    8:50 pm
    1h 15m
    GRU
    10:05 pm
    1h 30m
    GRU
    11:35 pm
    8h 15m
    JNB
    12:50 pm (+1)
    5h 25m
    JNB
    6:15 pm
    11h 50m
    SYD
    2:05 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    G31717
    Mon 7 Jul, 8:50 pm
    SDU Rio de Janeiro
    Mon 7 Jul, 10:05 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    1h 15m
    1h 30m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    SA225
    Mon 7 Jul, 11:35 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Tue 8 Jul, 12:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 15m
    5h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    QF64
    Tue 8 Jul, 6:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 9 Jul, 2:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    11h 50m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 12h 4m
    9:50 am SYD - 8:54 am (+1) SDU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 37m
    7:28 pm SDU - 2:05 pm (+2) SYD
    A$9,356
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 4d ago
    Sydney to Rio de Janeiro Thu, 12 Jun - Mon, 7 Jul

    Depart: Sydney to Rio de Janeiro via Johannesburg, Sao Paulo

    SYD
    9:50 am
    14h 25m
    JNB
    4:15 pm
    7h 5m
    JNB
    11:20 pm
    11h 5m
    GRU
    5:25 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    GRU
    7:50 am
    1h 4m
    SDU
    8:54 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF63
    Thu 12 Jun, 9:50 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 12 Jun, 4:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 25m
    7h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA224
    Thu 12 Jun, 11:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 13 Jun, 5:25 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    11h 5m
    2h 25m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    G32002
    Fri 13 Jun, 7:50 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Fri 13 Jun, 8:54 am
    SDU Rio de Janeiro
    1h 4m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Sydney via Sao Paulo, Johannesburg

    SDU
    7:28 pm
    1h 27m
    GRU
    8:55 pm
    2h 40m
    GRU
    11:35 pm
    8h 15m
    JNB
    12:50 pm (+1)
    5h 25m
    JNB
    6:15 pm
    11h 50m
    SYD
    2:05 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    G31715
    Mon 7 Jul, 7:28 pm
    SDU Rio de Janeiro
    Mon 7 Jul, 8:55 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    1h 27m
    2h 40m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    SA225
    Mon 7 Jul, 11:35 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Tue 8 Jul, 12:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 15m
    5h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    QF64
    Tue 8 Jul, 6:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 9 Jul, 2:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    11h 50m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 47m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:05 pm (+1) MEL
    A$10,538
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF27
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m
    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA772
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    1h 55m
    SYD
    7:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    LA807
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Qantas

    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF467
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:30 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:05 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 22h 25m
    10:00 am MEL - 7:25 pm GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 2m
    7:18 am GIG - 9:20 pm (+1) MEL
    A$10,847
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 12h ago
    Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan

    Depart: Melbourne to Rio de Janeiro via Sydney, Santiago

    MEL
    10:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:50 pm
    12h 35m
    SCL
    11:25 am
    2h 45m
    SCL
    2:10 pm
    4h 15m
    GIG
    7:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF422
    Sat 20 Dec, 10:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF27
    Sat 20 Dec, 12:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 20 Dec, 11:25 am
    SCL Santiago
    12h 35m
    2h 45m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    JJ8220
    Sat 20 Dec, 2:10 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sat 20 Dec, 7:25 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    4h 15m

    * Operated by LAN Airlines

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Melbourne via Santiago, Sydney

    GIG
    7:18 am
    4h 57m
    SCL
    11:15 am
    2h 20m
    SCL
    1:35 pm
    14h
    SYD
    5:35 pm (+1)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    7:45 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ8074
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:18 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Sat 3 Jan, 11:15 am
    SCL Santiago
    4h 57m
    2h 20m layover in Santiago (SCL)
    QF28
    Sat 3 Jan, 1:35 pm
    SCL Santiago
    Sun 4 Jan, 5:35 pm
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF491
    Sun 4 Jan, 7:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 4 Jan, 9:20 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 12h 25m
    9:50 am SYD - 9:15 am (+1) GIG
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 20m
    7:45 pm GIG - 2:05 pm (+2) SYD
    A$11,834
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    found 4d ago
    Sydney to Rio de Janeiro Thu, 12 Jun - Mon, 7 Jul

    Depart: Sydney to Rio de Janeiro via Johannesburg, Sao Paulo

    SYD
    9:50 am
    14h 25m
    JNB
    4:15 pm
    7h 5m
    JNB
    11:20 pm
    11h 5m
    GRU
    5:25 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    GRU
    8:15 am
    1h
    GIG
    9:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF63
    Thu 12 Jun, 9:50 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 12 Jun, 4:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h 25m
    7h 5m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA224
    Thu 12 Jun, 11:20 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 13 Jun, 5:25 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    11h 5m
    2h 50m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    JJ3684
    Fri 13 Jun, 8:15 am
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Fri 13 Jun, 9:15 am
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    1h

    Return: Rio de Janeiro to Sydney via Sao Paulo, Johannesburg

    GIG
    7:45 pm
    1h 20m
    GRU
    9:05 pm
    2h 30m
    GRU
    11:35 pm
    8h 15m
    JNB
    12:50 pm (+1)
    5h 25m
    JNB
    6:15 pm
    11h 50m
    SYD
    2:05 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    JJ3687
    Mon 7 Jul, 7:45 pm
    GIG Rio de Janeiro
    Mon 7 Jul, 9:05 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    1h 20m
    2h 30m layover in Sao Paulo (GRU)
    SA225
    Mon 7 Jul, 11:35 pm
    GRU Sao Paulo
    Tue 8 Jul, 12:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 15m
    5h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    QF64
    Tue 8 Jul, 6:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 9 Jul, 2:05 pm
    SYD Sydney
    11h 50m

    Cheap Flights to Rio de Janeiro

    There are 2 airports in Rio de Janeiro, with over 241 airlines flying to Rio de Janeiro.

    Based on user search activity, the top five searched flights to Rio de Janeiro are Vancouver to Rio de Janeiro, Mumbai (Bombay) to Rio de Janeiro, New Delhi to Rio de Janeiro, Hong Kong to Rio de Janeiro, Bahrain to Rio de Janeiro... Flight prices for these routes start at A$1,344, A$1,388, A$1,441, A$1,620, A$2,066... respectively.

    Besides Wego's selection of Rio de Janeiro flights, we also have a wide choice of quality accommodation and cheap hotels in Rio de Janeiro. Compare room rates and book the best hotel deals for your holidays.