×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to New York
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Origins
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to New York

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Qantas 1737 results A$1,253 View Flights
    United Airlines 137 results A$1,310 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 514 results A$1,366 View Flights
    Delta Air Lines 242 results A$1,384 View Flights
    Korean Air 11 results A$1,600 View Flights
    China Southern Airlines 1 result A$1,662 View Flights
    Fiji Airways 3 results A$1,673 View Flights
    Cathay Pacific 61 results A$1,675 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 18 results A$2,097 View Flights
    Emirates 25 results A$2,097 View Flights
    Singapore Airlines 18 results A$2,183 View Flights
    China Eastern Airlines 2 results A$2,230 View Flights
    Air China 1 result A$2,245 View Flights
    Japan Airlines 6 results A$2,287 View Flights
    Air Canada 5 results A$2,440 View Flights
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Sydney 805 results A$1,253 View Flights
    Melbourne 976 results A$1,310 View Flights
    Perth 39 results A$1,675 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 11 Feb Return: Wed, 16 Mar Sydney to New York Thu, 11 Feb - Wed, 16 Mar
    Qantas Direct 20h 15m
    11:50 am SYD - 5:05 pm JFK
    Qantas Direct 1d
    6:35 pm JFK - 8:35 am (+2) SYD
    A$1,231
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to New York

    SYD
    11:50 am
    20h 15m
    JFK
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF11
    11:50 am, 11 Feb Thu
    SYD Sydney
    5:05 pm, 11 Feb Thu
    JFK New York
    20h 15m

    Return: New York to Sydney

    JFK
    6:35 pm
    1d
    SYD
    8:35 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF18
    6:35 pm, 16 Mar Wed
    JFK New York
    8:35 am, 18 Mar Fri
    SYD Sydney
    1d
    Depart: Thu, 11 Feb Return: Wed, 16 Mar Sydney to New York Thu, 11 Feb - Wed, 16 Mar
    Qantas Direct 20h 15m
    11:50 am SYD - 5:05 pm JFK
    Qantas Direct 1d
    6:35 pm JFK - 8:35 am (+2) SYD
    A$1,270
    smartfares.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to New York

    SYD
    11:50 am
    20h 15m
    JFK
    5:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF11
    11:50 am, 11 Feb Thu
    SYD Sydney
    5:05 pm, 11 Feb Thu
    JFK New York
    20h 15m

    Return: New York to Sydney

    JFK
    6:35 pm
    1d
    SYD
    8:35 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF18
    6:35 pm, 16 Mar Wed
    JFK New York
    8:35 am, 18 Mar Fri
    SYD Sydney
    1d
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 35m
    1:00 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    1:00 pm
    5h 59m
    LAX
    3:59 pm
    6h 46m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1140
    1:00 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    3:59 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    5h 59m
    6h 46m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 42m
    9:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 35m
    1:00 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF418
    9:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    10:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    1:00 pm
    5h 59m
    LAX
    3:59 pm
    6h 46m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1140
    1:00 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    3:59 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    5h 59m
    6h 46m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 52m
    8:30 am MEL - 7:22 pm JFK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 19m
    5:16 pm JFK - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 55m
    SFO
    10:40 am
    5h 42m
    JFK
    7:22 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 55m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA760
    10:40 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    7:22 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    JFK New York
    5h 42m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    JFK
    5:16 pm
    6h 14m
    LAX
    8:30 pm
    2h 15m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA535
    5:16 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    JFK New York
    8:30 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 14m
    2h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 42m
    9:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF418
    9:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    10:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    9:00 am MEL - 7:22 pm JFK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 19m
    5:16 pm JFK - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,269
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 55m
    SFO
    10:40 am
    5h 42m
    JFK
    7:22 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF418
    9:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    10:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 55m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA760
    10:40 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    7:22 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    JFK New York
    5h 42m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    JFK
    5:16 pm
    6h 14m
    LAX
    8:30 pm
    2h 15m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA535
    5:16 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    JFK New York
    8:30 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 14m
    2h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 35m
    1:00 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,275
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA823
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    1:00 pm
    5h 59m
    LAX
    3:59 pm
    6h 46m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1140
    1:00 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    3:59 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    5h 59m
    6h 46m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,275
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA823
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 52m
    8:30 am MEL - 7:22 pm JFK
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 19m
    5:16 pm JFK - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,275
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 55m
    SFO
    10:40 am
    5h 42m
    JFK
    7:22 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA823
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 55m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA760
    10:40 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    7:22 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    JFK New York
    5h 42m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    JFK
    5:16 pm
    6h 14m
    LAX
    8:30 pm
    2h 15m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA535
    5:16 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    JFK New York
    8:30 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 14m
    2h 15m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 42m
    9:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,281
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF418
    9:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    10:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,281
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 42m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,281
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF414
    8:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    United Airlines 1 stop 1d 45m
    9:15 am MEL - 7:00 pm JFK
    United Airlines 1 stop 23h 9m
    5:16 pm JFK - 7:25 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,283
    au.edreams.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Los Angeles

    MEL
    9:15 am
    15h 30m
    LAX
    6:45 am
    3h 44m
    LAX
    10:29 am
    5h 31m
    JFK
    7:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA99
    9:15 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    6:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    LAX Los Angeles
    15h 30m
    3h 44m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA779
    10:29 am, 20 Aug Thu
    LAX Los Angeles
    7:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    JFK New York
    5h 31m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles

    JFK
    5:16 pm
    6h 14m
    LAX
    8:30 pm
    2h 5m
    LAX
    10:35 pm
    14h 50m
    MEL
    7:25 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA535
    5:16 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    JFK New York
    8:30 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 14m
    2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA98
    10:35 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    7:25 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    14h 50m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,287
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA823
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF419
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 42m
    9:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,288
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    10:25 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF418
    9:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    10:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 42m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,288
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 35m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF414
    8:00 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:25 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,288
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 20 Aug Return: Fri, 28 Aug Melbourne to New York Thu, 20 Aug - Fri, 28 Aug
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 12m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:42 pm EWR
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 22m
    6:13 pm EWR - 10:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,294
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to New York via Sydney, San Francisco

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    12:00 pm
    14h 45m
    SFO
    8:45 am
    1h 21m
    SFO
    10:06 am
    5h 36m
    EWR
    6:42 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA823
    8:30 am, 20 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    9:55 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA870
    12:00 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    8:45 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    14h 45m
    1h 21m layover in San Francisco (SFO)
    UA1945
    10:06 am, 20 Aug Thu
    SFO San Francisco
    6:42 pm, 20 Aug Thu
    EWR New York
    5h 36m

    Return: New York to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

    EWR
    6:13 pm
    6h 7m
    LAX
    9:20 pm
    1h 25m
    LAX
    10:45 pm
    14h 5m
    SYD
    6:50 am (+2)
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA1284
    6:13 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    EWR New York
    9:20 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6h 7m
    1h 25m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
    UA839
    10:45 pm, 28 Aug Fri
    LAX Los Angeles
    6:50 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    14h 5m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 30 Aug Sun
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 30 Aug Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m