×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Nairobi
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Nairobi

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Qatar Airways 36 results A$2,539 View Flights
    Kenya Airways 33 results A$2,675 View Flights
    Qantas 323 results A$3,507 View Flights
    South African Airways 31 results A$3,549 View Flights
    Emirates 88 results A$3,561 View Flights
    Vietnam Airlines 7 results A$3,748 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 100 results A$3,949 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 28 results A$4,327 View Flights
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    8:30 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,539
    onetravel.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 pm
    1h 50m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF491
    8:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 20m
    8:15 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,539
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:15 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:50 pm
    2h 5m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF489
    8:15 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    9:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    2h 5m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    8:30 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,539
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 pm
    1h 50m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF491
    8:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 3h 40m
    3:55 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,469
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    3:55 pm
    8h 5m
    HKG
    10:00 pm
    2h 1m
    HKG
    12:01 am
    9h 54m
    DOH
    4:55 am
    2h 40m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5827
    3:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:00 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 5m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    2h 1m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR815
    12:01 am, 19 Dec Sat
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9h 54m
    2h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 3h 40m
    3:55 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,673
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    3:55 pm
    8h 5m
    HKG
    10:00 pm
    2h 1m
    HKG
    12:01 am
    9h 54m
    DOH
    4:55 am
    2h 40m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5827
    3:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:00 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 5m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    2h 1m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR815
    12:01 am, 19 Dec Sat
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9h 54m
    2h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 3h 40m
    3:55 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,673
    onetravel.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    3:55 pm
    8h 5m
    HKG
    10:00 pm
    2h 1m
    HKG
    12:01 am
    9h 54m
    DOH
    4:55 am
    2h 40m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5827
    3:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:00 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 5m
    2h 1m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR815
    12:01 am, 19 Dec Sat
    HKG Hong Kong
    4:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9h 54m
    2h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 20m
    11:25 am SYD 6:45 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 15m
    23:10 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,508
    zuji.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou

    SYD
    11:25 am
    8h 25m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    4h 35m
    CAN
    10:25 pm
    13h 20m
    NBO
    6:45 am 19 Dec
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    11:25 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 25m
    4h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    10:25 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:45 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    13h 20m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Guangzhou

    NBO
    11:10 pm
    13h 55m
    CAN
    6:05 pm 4 Jan
    2h 55m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    11:10 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    13h 55m
    2h 55m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 2h 20m
    11:25 am SYD 6:45 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 15m
    23:10 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,508
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou

    SYD
    11:25 am
    8h 25m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    4h 35m
    CAN
    10:25 pm
    13h 20m
    NBO
    6:45 am 19 Dec
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    11:25 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 25m
    4h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    10:25 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:45 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    13h 20m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Guangzhou

    NBO
    11:10 pm
    13h 55m
    CAN
    6:05 pm 4 Jan
    2h 55m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    11:10 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    13h 55m
    2h 55m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 45m
    11:25 am SYD 6:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 30m
    22:55 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,508
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou, Bangkok

    SYD
    11:25 am
    8h 25m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    3h 50m
    CAN
    9:40 pm
    3h 5m
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    1h 35m
    BKK
    1:20 am
    8h 50m
    NBO
    6:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    11:25 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 25m
    3h 50m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    9:40 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    11:45 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    BKK Bangkok
    3h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    KQ887
    1:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    BKK Bangkok
    6:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    8h 50m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Bangkok, Guangzhou

    NBO
    10:55 pm
    9h 10m
    BKK
    12:05 pm 4 Jan
    1h 50m
    BKK
    1:55 pm
    2h 30m
    CAN
    5:25 pm
    3h 35m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    10:55 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    12:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    KQ886
    1:55 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    BKK Bangkok
    5:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    2h 30m
    3h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 25m
    7:45 am SYD 6:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 30m
    22:55 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,508
    expedia.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou, Bangkok

    SYD
    7:45 am
    8h 45m
    CAN
    2:30 pm
    7h 10m
    CAN
    9:40 pm
    3h 5m
    BKK
    11:45 pm
    1h 35m
    BKK
    1:20 am
    8h 50m
    NBO
    6:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ602
    7:45 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 45m
    7h 10m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    9:40 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    11:45 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    BKK Bangkok
    3h 5m
    1h 35m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    KQ887
    1:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    BKK Bangkok
    6:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    8h 50m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Bangkok, Guangzhou

    NBO
    10:55 pm
    9h 10m
    BKK
    12:05 pm 4 Jan
    1h 50m
    BKK
    1:55 pm
    2h 30m
    CAN
    5:25 pm
    3h 35m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    10:55 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    12:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    BKK Bangkok
    9h 10m
    1h 50m layover in Bangkok (BKK)
    KQ886
    1:55 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    BKK Bangkok
    5:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    2h 30m
    3h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 1h 45m
    11:25 am SYD 6:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    22:55 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,509
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou

    SYD
    11:25 am
    8h 25m
    CAN
    5:50 pm
    3h 50m
    CAN
    9:40 pm
    13h 30m
    NBO
    6:10 am 19 Dec
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ326
    11:25 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    5:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 25m
    3h 50m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    9:40 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    13h 30m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Guangzhou

    NBO
    10:55 pm
    13h 30m
    CAN
    5:25 pm 4 Jan
    3h 35m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    10:55 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    5:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    13h 30m
    3h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 5h 25m
    7:45 am SYD 6:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 1d 3h 30m
    22:55 NBO 09:25 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,509
    directflights.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Guangzhou

    SYD
    7:45 am
    8h 45m
    CAN
    2:30 pm
    7h 10m
    CAN
    9:40 pm
    13h 30m
    NBO
    6:10 am 19 Dec
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    CZ602
    7:45 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    8h 45m
    7h 10m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    KQ887
    9:40 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    CAN Guangzhou
    6:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    13h 30m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Guangzhou

    NBO
    10:55 pm
    13h 30m
    CAN
    5:25 pm 4 Jan
    3h 35m
    CAN
    9:00 pm
    10h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KQ886
    10:55 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    5:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    13h 30m
    3h 35m layover in Guangzhou (CAN)
    CZ325
    9:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    CAN Guangzhou
    9:25 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 25m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    8:30 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 45m
    18:30 NBO 06:15 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,693
    onetravel.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 pm
    1h 50m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF491
    8:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Perth

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    11:30 pm
    2h 20m
    DOH
    1:50 am
    10h 55m
    PER
    5:45 pm
    5h 20m
    PER
    11:05 pm
    5h 10m
    SYD
    6:15 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1340
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    11:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    2h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR900
    1:50 am, 4 Jan Mon
    DOH Doha
    5:45 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    10h 55m
    5h 20m layover in Perth (PER)
    QF568
    11:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    6:15 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    5h 10m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    8:30 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 45m
    18:30 NBO 06:15 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,693
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 pm
    1h 50m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF491
    8:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Perth

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    11:30 pm
    2h 20m
    DOH
    1:50 am
    10h 55m
    PER
    5:45 pm
    5h 20m
    PER
    11:05 pm
    5h 10m
    SYD
    6:15 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1340
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    11:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    2h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR900
    1:50 am, 4 Jan Mon
    DOH Doha
    5:45 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    10h 55m
    5h 20m layover in Perth (PER)
    QF568
    11:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    6:15 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    5h 10m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 20m
    8:15 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 45m
    18:30 NBO 06:15 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,693
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:15 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:50 pm
    2h 5m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF489
    8:15 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    9:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    2h 5m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Perth

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    11:30 pm
    2h 20m
    DOH
    1:50 am
    10h 55m
    PER
    5:45 pm
    5h 20m
    PER
    11:05 pm
    5h 10m
    SYD
    6:15 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1340
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    11:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    2h 20m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR900
    1:50 am, 4 Jan Mon
    DOH Doha
    5:45 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    10h 55m
    5h 20m layover in Perth (PER)
    QF568
    11:05 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    PER Perth
    6:15 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    5h 10m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 7h 35m
    8:35 am SYD 9:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,525
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    8:35 am
    8h 20m
    HKG
    2:55 pm
    3h 35m
    HKG
    6:30 pm
    9h 55m
    DOH
    11:25 pm
    4h 30m
    DOH
    3:55 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5825
    8:35 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 20m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    3h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR5800
    6:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    11:25 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    DOH Doha
    9h 55m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    4h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1337
    3:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 7h 35m
    8:35 am SYD 9:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,734
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    8:35 am
    8h 20m
    HKG
    2:55 pm
    3h 35m
    HKG
    6:30 pm
    9h 55m
    DOH
    11:25 pm
    4h 30m
    DOH
    3:55 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5825
    8:35 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 20m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    3h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR5800
    6:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    11:25 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    DOH Doha
    9h 55m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    4h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1337
    3:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 7h 35m
    8:35 am SYD 9:10 am 19 Dec NBO
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 45m
    13:30 NBO 20:15 4 Jan SYD
    A$2,734
    onetravel.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Hong Kong, Doha

    SYD
    8:35 am
    8h 20m
    HKG
    2:55 pm
    3h 35m
    HKG
    6:30 pm
    9h 55m
    DOH
    11:25 pm
    4h 30m
    DOH
    3:55 am
    5h 15m
    NBO
    9:10 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR5825
    8:35 am, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    8h 20m
    3h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR5800
    6:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    HKG Hong Kong
    11:25 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    DOH Doha
    9h 55m
    4h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1337
    3:55 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    9:10 am, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h 15m

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    NBO
    1:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    6:30 pm
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:45 pm
    7h 10m
    KUL
    7:55 am 4 Jan
    1h 5m
    KUL
    9:00 am
    9h 15m
    SYD
    8:15 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1338
    1:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR844
    7:45 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    7:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 10m
    1h 5m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH141
    9:00 am, 4 Jan Mon
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8:15 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 5m
    8:30 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 5h 45m
    18:30 NBO 07:15 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,759
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:30 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 pm
    1h 50m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF491
    8:30 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    1h 50m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Hong Kong

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    11:30 pm
    2h 25m
    DOH
    1:55 am
    7h 30m
    HKG
    2:25 pm
    4h 35m
    HKG
    7:00 pm
    10h 15m
    SYD
    7:15 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1340
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    11:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    2h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR5801
    1:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    DOH Doha
    2:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    HKG Hong Kong
    7h 30m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    4h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR5824
    7:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:15 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 15m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    Depart: Fri, 18 Dec Return: Sun, 3 Jan Sydney to Nairobi
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h 20m
    8:15 pm SYD 12:35 pm 19 Dec NBO
    Qatar Airways 2+ stops 1d 5h 45m
    18:30 NBO 07:15 5 Jan SYD
    A$2,759
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details
    SYD NBO
    Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

    Depart: Sydney to Nairobi via Melbourne, Doha

    SYD
    8:15 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:50 pm
    2h 5m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am 19 Dec
    1h 15m
    DOH
    7:35 am
    5h
    NBO
    12:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF489
    8:15 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    SYD Sydney
    9:50 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    2h 5m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 18 Dec Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    1h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1339
    7:35 am, 19 Dec Sat
    DOH Doha
    12:35 pm, 19 Dec Sat
    NBO Nairobi
    5h

    Return: Nairobi to Sydney via Doha, Hong Kong

    NBO
    6:30 pm
    5h
    DOH
    11:30 pm
    2h 25m
    DOH
    1:55 am
    7h 30m
    HKG
    2:25 pm
    4h 35m
    HKG
    7:00 pm
    10h 15m
    SYD
    7:15 am 5 Jan
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1340
    6:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    NBO Nairobi
    11:30 pm, 3 Jan Sun
    DOH Doha
    5h
    2h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR5801
    1:55 am, 4 Jan Mon
    DOH Doha
    2:25 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    HKG Hong Kong
    7h 30m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific

    4h 35m layover in Hong Kong (HKG)
    QR5824
    7:00 pm, 4 Jan Mon
    HKG Hong Kong
    7:15 am, 5 Jan Tue
    SYD Sydney
    10h 15m

    * Operated by Cathay Pacific