Cheap Flights to Los Angeles
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 1 May - Tue, 16 Jun
    United Airlines Direct 15h 30m
    9:15 am MEL - 6:45 am LAX
    United Airlines Direct 14h 50m
    10:25 pm LAX - 7:15 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,130
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles

    MEL
    9:15 am
    15h 30m
    LAX
    6:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA99
    Fri 1 May, 9:15 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 1 May, 6:45 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    15h 30m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne

    LAX
    10:25 pm
    14h 50m
    MEL
    7:15 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA98
    Tue 16 Jun, 10:25 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Thu 18 Jun, 7:15 am
    MEL Melbourne
    14h 50m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 50m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,134
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    Fri 6 Mar, 8:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 6 Mar, 9:55 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 6 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 6 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 20 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 22 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 22 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,134
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF414
    Fri 6 Mar, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 6 Mar, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 6 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 6 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 20 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 22 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 22 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA819
    Fri 6 Mar, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 6 Mar, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 6 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 6 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 20 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 22 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 22 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 6 Mar - Fri, 20 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    7:45 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    7:45 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:10 am
    2h 20m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA817
    Fri 6 Mar, 7:45 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 6 Mar, 9:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 6 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 6 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 20 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 22 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 22 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 22 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 1 May - Tue, 16 Jun
    United Airlines Direct 15h 30m
    9:15 am MEL - 6:45 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 50m
    9:45 pm LAX - 9:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,147
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles

    MEL
    9:15 am
    15h 30m
    LAX
    6:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA99
    Fri 1 May, 9:15 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 1 May, 6:45 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    15h 30m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    9:45 pm
    14h 25m
    SYD
    6:10 am (+2)
    1h 50m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Tue 16 Jun, 9:45 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Thu 18 Jun, 6:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h 25m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF415
    Thu 18 Jun, 8:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 18 Jun, 9:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 1 May - Tue, 16 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    11:30 am MEL - 11:30 am LAX
    United Airlines Direct 14h 50m
    10:25 pm LAX - 7:15 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,149
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    11:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    2:50 pm
    14h 40m
    LAX
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF428
    Fri 1 May, 11:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 1 May, 12:55 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 1 May, 2:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 1 May, 11:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    14h 40m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne

    LAX
    10:25 pm
    14h 50m
    MEL
    7:15 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA98
    Tue 16 Jun, 10:25 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Thu 18 Jun, 7:15 am
    MEL Melbourne
    14h 50m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 1 May - Tue, 16 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    11:30 am MEL - 11:30 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 50m
    9:45 pm LAX - 9:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,166
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    11:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    12:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    2:50 pm
    14h 40m
    LAX
    11:30 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF428
    Fri 1 May, 11:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 1 May, 12:55 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 1 May, 2:50 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 1 May, 11:30 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    14h 40m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    9:45 pm
    14h 25m
    SYD
    6:10 am (+2)
    1h 50m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Tue 16 Jun, 9:45 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Thu 18 Jun, 6:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h 25m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF415
    Thu 18 Jun, 8:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Thu 18 Jun, 9:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    7:45 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,172
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    7:45 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:10 am
    2h 20m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA817
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:45 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF423
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,172
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA819
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF423
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 16h 50m
    8:30 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,174
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:55 am
    1h 35m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF416
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:55 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,174
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF414
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Mon, 20 Apr - Mon, 15 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    12:00 pm MEL - 12:00 pm LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 50m
    9:45 pm LAX - 9:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,172
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    12:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    1:25 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    3:20 pm
    14h 40m
    LAX
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA841
    Mon 20 Apr, 12:00 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    Mon 20 Apr, 1:25 pm
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Mon 20 Apr, 3:20 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Mon 20 Apr, 12:00 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    14h 40m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    9:45 pm
    14h 25m
    SYD
    6:10 am (+2)
    1h 50m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Mon 15 Jun, 9:45 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 17 Jun, 6:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h 25m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF415
    Wed 17 Jun, 8:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 17 Jun, 9:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,180
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA819
    Fri 27 Feb, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Fri, 27 Feb - Fri, 13 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 35m
    7:45 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,180
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    7:45 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:10 am
    2h 20m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA817
    Fri 27 Feb, 7:45 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Fri 27 Feb, 9:10 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Fri 27 Feb, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Fri 27 Feb, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Fri 13 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Sun 15 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Sun 15 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 15 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Sydney to Los Angeles Wed, 4 Mar - Wed, 25 Mar
    United Airlines Direct 13h 50m
    11:30 am SYD - 6:20 am LAX
    United Airlines Direct 14h
    10:40 pm LAX - 7:40 am (+2) SYD
    A$1,194
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Los Angeles

    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA840
    Wed 4 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 4 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Wed 25 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Fri 27 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Sat, 7 Mar - Mon, 23 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,196
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA819
    Sat 7 Mar, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 7 Mar, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Sat 7 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 7 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Mon 23 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 25 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF423
    Wed 25 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 25 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Sat, 7 Mar - Mon, 23 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 50m
    7:30 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,196
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    7:30 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    8:55 am
    2h 35m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA815
    Sat 7 Mar, 7:30 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 7 Mar, 8:55 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Sat 7 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 7 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Mon 23 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 25 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF423
    Wed 25 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 25 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Melbourne to Los Angeles Sat, 7 Mar - Mon, 23 Mar
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 20m
    8:00 am MEL - 6:20 am LAX
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 17h 55m
    10:40 pm LAX - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
    A$1,198
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Los Angeles via Sydney

    MEL
    8:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    9:25 am
    2h 5m
    SYD
    11:30 am
    13h 50m
    LAX
    6:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF414
    Sat 7 Mar, 8:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 7 Mar, 9:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    UA840
    Sat 7 Mar, 11:30 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 7 Mar, 6:20 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    Return: Los Angeles to Melbourne via Sydney

    LAX
    10:40 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:40 am (+2)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    10:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    UA839
    Mon 23 Mar, 10:40 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Wed 25 Mar, 7:40 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h
    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA830
    Wed 25 Mar, 10:00 am
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 25 Mar, 11:35 am
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart Return Sydney to Los Angeles Wed, 4 Mar - Wed, 25 Mar
    Delta Air Lines Direct 13h 50m
    2:25 pm SYD - 9:15 am LAX
    Delta Air Lines Direct 14h
    10:50 pm LAX - 7:50 am (+2) SYD
    A$1,199
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Los Angeles

    SYD
    2:25 pm
    13h 50m
    LAX
    9:15 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL6799
    Wed 4 Mar, 2:25 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Wed 4 Mar, 9:15 am
    LAX Los Angeles
    13h 50m

    * Operated by Virgin Australia

    Return: Los Angeles to Sydney

    LAX
    10:50 pm
    14h
    SYD
    7:50 am (+2)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    DL6798
    Wed 25 Mar, 10:50 pm
    LAX Los Angeles
    Fri 27 Mar, 7:50 am
    SYD Sydney
    14h

    * Operated by Virgin Australia