×
Flights
  • One way
  • Round trip
Cheap Flights to Chicago
(Modify Search)
  • Airlines
  • Flights

Cheap Flights to Chicago

Airline Results Price View
View All Airlines View Flights
Qantas 30 results A$1,585 View Flights
United Airlines 32 results A$1,679 View Flights
American Airlines 3 results A$2,325 View Flights
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 22m
7:45 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
7:45 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:10 am
2h 35m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF402
7:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:10 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
2:00 pm MEL - 9:05 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
2:00 pm
1h 25m
SYD
3:25 pm
2h 5m
SYD
5:30 pm
13h 35m
LAX
12:05 pm
2h 54m
LAX
2:59 pm
4h 6m
ORD
9:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF438
2:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF17
5:30 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
12:05 pm, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 35m
2h 54m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3161
2:59 pm, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
9:05 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 6m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 7m
8:00 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
8:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:25 am
2h 20m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF414
8:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:25 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 7m
8:00 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
8:00 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:25 am
2h 20m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF414
8:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:25 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
2:00 pm MEL - 9:05 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
2:00 pm
1h 25m
SYD
3:25 pm
2h 5m
SYD
5:30 pm
13h 35m
LAX
12:05 pm
2h 54m
LAX
2:59 pm
4h 6m
ORD
9:05 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF438
2:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF17
5:30 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
12:05 pm, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 35m
2h 54m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3161
2:59 pm, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
9:05 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 6m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 37m
8:30 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
8:30 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:55 am
1h 50m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF416
8:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:55 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 37m
8:30 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
8:30 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:55 am
1h 50m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF416
8:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:55 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 22m
7:45 am MEL - 3:07 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,555
directflights.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Los Angeles

MEL
7:45 am
1h 25m
SYD
9:10 am
2h 35m
SYD
11:45 am
13h 45m
LAX
6:30 am
2h 30m
LAX
9:00 am
4h 7m
ORD
3:07 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF402
7:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
9:10 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF11
11:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
6:30 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
13h 45m
2h 30m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF3013
9:00 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
3:07 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 7m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
12:30 pm MEL - 6:00 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,605
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Dallas/Fort Worth

MEL
12:30 pm
1h 25m
SYD
1:55 pm
1h 30m
SYD
3:25 pm
15h 20m
DFW
1:45 pm
1h 55m
DFW
3:40 pm
2h 20m
ORD
6:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF432
12:30 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
1:55 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF7
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1:45 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 20m
1h 55m layover in Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)
QF4445
3:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
6:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
2h 20m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 22h 45m
12:15 pm MEL - 6:00 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,605
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Dallas/Fort Worth

MEL
12:15 pm
1h 25m
SYD
1:40 pm
1h 45m
SYD
3:25 pm
15h 20m
DFW
1:45 pm
1h 55m
DFW
3:40 pm
2h 20m
ORD
6:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF472
12:15 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
1:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF7
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1:45 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 20m
1h 55m layover in Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)
QF4445
3:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
6:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
2h 20m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 22h 45m
12:15 pm MEL - 6:00 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 1d 25m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:35 am (+2) MEL
A$1,605
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Dallas/Fort Worth

MEL
12:15 pm
1h 25m
SYD
1:40 pm
1h 45m
SYD
3:25 pm
15h 20m
DFW
1:45 pm
1h 55m
DFW
3:40 pm
2h 20m
ORD
6:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF472
12:15 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
1:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF7
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1:45 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 20m
1h 55m layover in Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)
QF4445
3:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
6:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
2h 20m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
2h 25m
SYD
10:00 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:35 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF423
10:00 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:35 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
12:30 pm MEL - 6:00 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,605
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Dallas/Fort Worth

MEL
12:30 pm
1h 25m
SYD
1:55 pm
1h 30m
SYD
3:25 pm
15h 20m
DFW
1:45 pm
1h 55m
DFW
3:40 pm
2h 20m
ORD
6:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF432
12:30 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
1:55 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h 30m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF7
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1:45 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 20m
1h 55m layover in Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)
QF4445
3:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
6:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
2h 20m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m
2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
Qantas 2+ stops 22h
1:00 pm MEL - 6:00 pm ORD
Qantas 2+ stops 23h 55m
7:10 pm ORD - 11:05 am (+2) MEL
A$1,618
skiddoo.com.au
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Sydney, Dallas/Fort Worth

MEL
1:00 pm
1h 25m
SYD
2:25 pm
1h
SYD
3:25 pm
15h 20m
DFW
1:45 pm
1h 55m
DFW
3:40 pm
2h 20m
ORD
6:00 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF434
1:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
2:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1h 25m
1h layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF7
3:25 pm, 9 Feb Mon
SYD Sydney
1:45 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 20m
1h 55m layover in Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW)
QF4445
3:40 pm, 9 Feb Mon
DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
6:00 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
2h 20m

* Operated by American Airlines

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles, Sydney

ORD
7:10 pm
4h 35m
LAX
9:45 pm
2h 5m
LAX
11:50 pm
13h 45m
SYD
7:35 am (+2)
1h 55m
SYD
9:30 am
1h 35m
MEL
11:05 am
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
QF3162
7:10 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
9:45 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 35m

* Operated by American Airlines

2h 5m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
QF18
11:50 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
7:35 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
13h 45m
1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
QF421
9:30 am, 2 May Sat
SYD Sydney
11:05 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
1h 35m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
11:15 am MEL - 2:55 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
4:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
1h 55m
LAX
8:45 am
4h 10m
ORD
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
1h 55m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1589
8:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
2:55 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 10m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
4:30 pm
4h 27m
LAX
6:57 pm
2h 28m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA655
4:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
6:57 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 27m
2h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 21h 55m
11:15 am MEL - 4:10 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
4:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
3h 12m
LAX
10:02 am
4h 8m
ORD
4:10 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
3h 12m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA537
10:02 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
4:10 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 8m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
4:30 pm
4h 27m
LAX
6:57 pm
2h 28m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA655
4:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
6:57 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 27m
2h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
11:15 am MEL - 2:55 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
5:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
1h 55m
LAX
8:45 am
4h 10m
ORD
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
1h 55m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1589
8:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
2:55 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 10m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
5:30 pm
4h 24m
LAX
7:54 pm
1h 31m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA683
5:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
7:54 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 24m
1h 31m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 22h 57m
11:15 am MEL - 5:12 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 22h 45m
3:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
4h 22m
LAX
11:12 am
4h
ORD
5:12 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
4h 22m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1444
11:12 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:12 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
3:30 pm
4h 31m
LAX
6:01 pm
3h 24m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA793
3:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
6:01 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 31m
3h 24m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 40m
11:15 am MEL - 2:55 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 22h 45m
3:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
1h 55m
LAX
8:45 am
4h 10m
ORD
2:55 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
1h 55m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1589
8:45 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
2:55 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 10m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
3:30 pm
4h 31m
LAX
6:01 pm
3h 24m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA793
3:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
6:01 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 31m
3h 24m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 22h 57m
11:15 am MEL - 5:12 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 20h 45m
5:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
4h 22m
LAX
11:12 am
4h
ORD
5:12 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
4h 22m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA1444
11:12 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
5:12 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
5:30 pm
4h 24m
LAX
7:54 pm
1h 31m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA683
5:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
7:54 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 24m
1h 31m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m
Depart: Mon, 9 Feb Return: Thu, 30 Apr Melbourne to Chicago Mon, 9 Feb - Thu, 30 Apr
United Airlines 1 stop 1d 27m
11:15 am MEL - 6:42 pm ORD
United Airlines 1 stop 21h 45m
4:30 pm ORD - 6:15 am (+2) MEL
A$1,647
byojet.com
Show Details

Depart: Melbourne to Chicago via Los Angeles

MEL
11:15 am
14h 35m
LAX
6:50 am
5h 41m
LAX
12:31 pm
4h 11m
ORD
6:42 pm
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA99
11:15 am, 9 Feb Mon
MEL Melbourne
6:50 am, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
14h 35m
5h 41m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA543
12:31 pm, 9 Feb Mon
LAX Los Angeles
6:42 pm, 9 Feb Mon
ORD Chicago
4h 11m

Return: Chicago to Melbourne via Los Angeles

ORD
4:30 pm
4h 27m
LAX
6:57 pm
2h 28m
LAX
9:25 pm
14h 50m
MEL
6:15 am (+2)
Airlines
Flight No.
From
To
Duration
UA655
4:30 pm, 30 Apr Thu
ORD Chicago
6:57 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
4h 27m
2h 28m layover in Los Angeles (LAX)
UA98
9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
LAX Los Angeles
6:15 am, 2 May Sat
MEL Melbourne
14h 50m