×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Cairo
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Origins
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Cairo

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Qatar Airways 478 results A$1,801 View Flights
    Malaysia Airlines 23 results A$1,819 View Flights
    Qantas 2745 results A$1,834 View Flights
    Emirates 1500 results A$1,840 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 1756 results A$1,959 View Flights
    Aegean Airlines 5 results A$2,005 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 272 results A$2,072 View Flights
    EgyptAir 50 results A$2,159 View Flights
    Air China 4 results A$2,633 View Flights
    Thai Airways 4 results A$10,592 View Flights
    Cities Results Price View
    View All Cities View Flights
    Canberra 4292 results A$1,801 View Flights
    Sydney 1967 results A$1,819 View Flights
    Melbourne 578 results A$1,857 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 19 Mar Return: Wed, 29 Apr Canberra to Cairo Thu, 19 Mar - Wed, 29 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h
    9:00 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    2h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 29 Apr Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 29 Apr Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 30 Apr Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 1 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 1 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Thu, 19 Mar Return: Wed, 29 Apr Canberra to Cairo Thu, 19 Mar - Wed, 29 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h
    9:00 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    2h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 29 Apr Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 29 Apr Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 30 Apr Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 30 Apr Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 1 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 1 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 30m
    7:30 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    4h 10m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 25m
    7:30 pm CBR - 4:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    9h 5m
    DOH
    2:10 pm
    3h 45m
    CAI
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    9h 5m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    2:10 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:55 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 35m
    7:30 pm CBR - 4:05 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 30m
    DOH
    1:35 pm
    3h 30m
    CAI
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS936
    1:35 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:05 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 30m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h
    9:00 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    2h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    9:00 pm CBR - 4:05 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,809
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    7h 15m
    DOH
    1:35 pm
    3h 30m
    CAI
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    7h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS936
    1:35 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:05 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 30m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 25m
    7:30 pm CBR - 4:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    9h 5m
    DOH
    2:10 pm
    3h 45m
    CAI
    4:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    9h 5m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    2:10 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:55 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 30m
    7:30 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    4h 10m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    4h 10m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 35m
    7:30 pm CBR - 4:05 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    7:30 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    9:05 pm
    1h 35m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 30m
    DOH
    1:35 pm
    3h 30m
    CAI
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF719
    7:30 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    9:05 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    1h 35m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS936
    1:35 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:05 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 30m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 23h
    9:00 pm CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    2h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Tue, 17 Mar Return: Wed, 6 May Canberra to Cairo Tue, 17 Mar - Wed, 6 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 3h 5m
    9:00 pm CBR - 4:05 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,810
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    9:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    10:10 pm
    1h 45m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    7h 15m
    DOH
    1:35 pm
    3h 30m
    CAI
    4:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF821
    9:00 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    CBR Canberra
    10:10 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    1h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 17 Mar Tue
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    7h 15m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS936
    1:35 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    DOH Doha
    4:05 pm, 18 Mar Wed
    CAI Cairo
    3h 30m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 6 May Wed
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 7 May Thu
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 8 May Fri
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 8 May Fri
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Thu, 19 Mar Return: Fri, 1 May Canberra to Cairo Thu, 19 Mar - Fri, 1 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 8h 25m
    11:35 am CBR - 12:00 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 25m
    7:10 pm CAI - 9:35 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,821
    tripsta.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Melbourne, Doha

    CBR
    11:35 am
    1h 10m
    MEL
    12:45 pm
    11h 10m
    MEL
    11:55 pm
    13h 25m
    DOH
    6:20 am (+1)
    2h 55m
    DOH
    9:15 am
    3h 45m
    CAI
    12:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA264
    11:35 am, 19 Mar Thu
    CBR Canberra
    12:45 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    11h 10m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QR905
    11:55 pm, 19 Mar Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    6:20 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    13h 25m
    2h 55m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1303
    9:15 am, 20 Mar Fri
    DOH Doha
    12:00 pm, 20 Mar Fri
    CAI Cairo
    3h 45m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    11h 5m
    MEL
    8:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 1 May Fri
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 1 May Fri
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 2 May Sat
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 2 May Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    11h 5m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA259
    8:30 am, 3 May Sun
    MEL Melbourne
    9:35 am, 3 May Sun
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Sun, 26 Apr Sydney to Cairo Fri, 10 Apr - Sun, 26 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 20m
    10:25 am SYD - 6:45 am (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    12:25 am CAI - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,822
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Cairo via Denpasar Bali, Doha

    SYD
    10:25 am
    6h 30m
    DPS
    2:55 pm
    4h 10m
    DPS
    7:05 pm
    9h 30m
    DOH
    11:35 pm
    4h 50m
    DOH
    4:25 am
    3h 20m
    CAI
    6:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    GA715
    10:25 am, 10 Apr Fri
    SYD Sydney
    2:55 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    DPS Denpasar Bali
    6h 30m
    4h 10m layover in Denpasar Bali (DPS)
    QR963
    7:05 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    DPS Denpasar Bali
    11:35 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    DOH Doha
    9h 30m
    4h 50m layover in Doha (DOH)
    MS938
    4:25 am, 11 Apr Sat
    DOH Doha
    6:45 am, 11 Apr Sat
    CAI Cairo
    3h 20m

    Return: Cairo to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    CAI
    12:25 am
    2h
    DOH
    3:25 am
    4h 40m
    DOH
    8:05 am
    7h 45m
    KUL
    8:50 pm
    2h 55m
    KUL
    11:45 pm
    8h 15m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS937
    12:25 am, 26 Apr Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3:25 am, 26 Apr Sun
    DOH Doha
    2h
    4h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR852
    8:05 am, 26 Apr Sun
    DOH Doha
    8:50 pm, 26 Apr Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 45m
    2h 55m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH123
    11:45 pm, 26 Apr Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:00 am, 27 Apr Mon
    SYD Sydney
    8h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Sun, 26 Apr Sydney to Cairo Fri, 10 Apr - Sun, 26 Apr
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 15m
    9:40 pm SYD - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    12:25 am CAI - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,822
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Cairo via Kuala Lumpur, Doha

    SYD
    9:40 pm
    8h 50m
    KUL
    4:30 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    KUL
    9:45 am
    7h 5m
    DOH
    11:50 am
    1h 40m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH140
    9:40 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    SYD Sydney
    4:30 am, 11 Apr Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8h 50m
    5h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    QR845
    9:45 am, 11 Apr Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    11:50 am, 11 Apr Sat
    DOH Doha
    7h 5m
    1h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    CAI
    12:25 am
    2h
    DOH
    3:25 am
    4h 40m
    DOH
    8:05 am
    7h 45m
    KUL
    8:50 pm
    2h 55m
    KUL
    11:45 pm
    8h 15m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS937
    12:25 am, 26 Apr Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3:25 am, 26 Apr Sun
    DOH Doha
    2h
    4h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR852
    8:05 am, 26 Apr Sun
    DOH Doha
    8:50 pm, 26 Apr Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 45m
    2h 55m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH123
    11:45 pm, 26 Apr Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:00 am, 27 Apr Mon
    SYD Sydney
    8h 15m
    Depart: Fri, 10 Apr Return: Sun, 10 May Sydney to Cairo Fri, 10 Apr - Sun, 10 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 2h 15m
    9:40 pm SYD - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 1h 35m
    12:25 am CAI - 10:00 am (+1) SYD
    A$1,822
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Sydney to Cairo via Kuala Lumpur, Doha

    SYD
    9:40 pm
    8h 50m
    KUL
    4:30 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    KUL
    9:45 am
    7h 5m
    DOH
    11:50 am
    1h 40m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MH140
    9:40 pm, 10 Apr Fri
    SYD Sydney
    4:30 am, 11 Apr Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    8h 50m
    5h 15m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    QR845
    9:45 am, 11 Apr Sat
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    11:50 am, 11 Apr Sat
    DOH Doha
    7h 5m
    1h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 11 Apr Sat
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Sydney via Doha, Kuala Lumpur

    CAI
    12:25 am
    2h
    DOH
    3:25 am
    4h 40m
    DOH
    8:05 am
    7h 45m
    KUL
    8:50 pm
    2h 55m
    KUL
    11:45 pm
    8h 15m
    SYD
    10:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    MS937
    12:25 am, 10 May Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3:25 am, 10 May Sun
    DOH Doha
    2h
    4h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR852
    8:05 am, 10 May Sun
    DOH Doha
    8:50 pm, 10 May Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    7h 45m
    2h 55m layover in Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
    MH123
    11:45 pm, 10 May Sun
    KUL Kuala Lumpur
    10:00 am, 11 May Mon
    SYD Sydney
    8h 15m
    Depart: Sat, 28 Mar Return: Tue, 5 May Canberra to Cairo Sat, 28 Mar - Tue, 5 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 45m
    5:10 pm CBR - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 25m
    2:00 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,825
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    5:10 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    6:45 pm
    3h 55m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 25m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF717
    5:10 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    CBR Canberra
    6:45 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    3h 55m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    2:00 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    5:15 pm
    7h 40m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1304
    2:00 pm, 5 May Tue
    CAI Cairo
    5:15 pm, 5 May Tue
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    7h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 7 May Thu
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 28 Mar Return: Tue, 5 May Canberra to Cairo Sat, 28 Mar - Tue, 5 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 45m
    5:10 pm CBR - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 5h 15m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:25 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,825
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    5:10 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    6:45 pm
    3h 55m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 25m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF717
    5:10 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    CBR Canberra
    6:45 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    3h 55m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 55m
    MEL
    7:20 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 5 May Tue
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 5 May Tue
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF804
    7:20 am, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:25 am, 7 May Thu
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 28 Mar Return: Tue, 5 May Canberra to Cairo Sat, 28 Mar - Tue, 5 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 45m
    5:10 pm CBR - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 10h 5m
    2:00 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,826
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    5:10 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    6:45 pm
    3h 55m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 25m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF717
    5:10 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    CBR Canberra
    6:45 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    3h 55m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    2:00 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    5:15 pm
    7h 40m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1304
    2:00 pm, 5 May Tue
    CAI Cairo
    5:15 pm, 5 May Tue
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    7h 40m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 7 May Thu
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 28 Mar Return: Tue, 5 May Canberra to Cairo Sat, 28 Mar - Tue, 5 May
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 6h 45m
    5:10 pm CBR - 3:55 pm (+1) CAI
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 1d 4h 55m
    7:10 pm CAI - 8:05 am (+2) CBR
    A$1,826
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Cairo via Perth, Doha

    CBR
    5:10 pm
    3h 35m
    PER
    6:45 pm
    3h 55m
    PER
    10:40 pm
    11h 25m
    DOH
    5:05 am (+1)
    8h 25m
    DOH
    1:30 pm
    3h 25m
    CAI
    3:55 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF717
    5:10 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    CBR Canberra
    6:45 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    3h 35m
    3h 55m layover in Perth (PER)
    QR901
    10:40 pm, 28 Mar Sat
    PER Perth
    5:05 am, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    11h 25m
    8h 25m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR1301
    1:30 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    DOH Doha
    3:55 pm, 29 Mar Sun
    CAI Cairo
    3h 25m

    Return: Cairo to Canberra via Doha, Melbourne

    CAI
    7:10 pm
    2h 15m
    DOH
    10:25 pm
    2h 30m
    DOH
    12:55 am
    13h 30m
    MEL
    9:25 pm
    9h 35m
    MEL
    7:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    8:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QR1302
    7:10 pm, 5 May Tue
    CAI Cairo
    10:25 pm, 5 May Tue
    DOH Doha
    2h 15m
    2h 30m layover in Doha (DOH)
    QR904
    12:55 am, 6 May Wed
    DOH Doha
    9:25 pm, 6 May Wed
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 30m
    9h 35m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    VA257
    7:00 am, 7 May Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    8:05 am, 7 May Thu
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m