×
Flights
  • New Search
  • Recent Searches
  • One way
  • Round trip

Recent Searches

    Cheap Flights to Bahrain
    (Modify Search)
    Price Alerts
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Bahrain

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Qantas 103 results A$2,514 View Flights
    Emirates 64 results A$2,680 View Flights
    Virgin Australia 18 results A$2,685 View Flights
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 45m
    3:00 pm CBR - 8:45 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,514
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Melbourne, Dubai

    CBR
    3:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    4:10 pm
    6h 45m
    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 10m
    DXB
    7:05 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    DXB
    8:30 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    8:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF815
    3:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    4:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    6h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF9
    10:55 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    7:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 10m
    1h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8837
    8:30 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    8:45 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 45m
    3:00 pm CBR - 8:45 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d
    3:35 am BAH - 11:35 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,514
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Melbourne, Dubai

    CBR
    3:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    4:10 pm
    6h 45m
    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 10m
    DXB
    7:05 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    DXB
    8:30 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    8:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF815
    3:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    4:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    6h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF9
    10:55 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    7:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 10m
    1h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8837
    8:30 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    8:45 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    MEL
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF1528
    10:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    11:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 21h 10m
    12:10 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    12:10 pm
    55m
    SYD
    1:05 pm
    2h 55m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1474
    12:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    1:05 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    2h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h
    11:20 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d
    3:35 am BAH - 11:35 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    11:20 am
    55m
    SYD
    12:15 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1472
    11:20 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    12:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    MEL
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF1528
    10:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    11:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 45m
    3:00 pm CBR - 8:45 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
    3:35 am BAH - 11:40 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Melbourne, Dubai

    CBR
    3:00 pm
    1h 10m
    MEL
    4:10 pm
    6h 45m
    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 10m
    DXB
    7:05 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    DXB
    8:30 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    8:45 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF815
    3:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    4:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 10m
    6h 45m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF9
    10:55 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    MEL Melbourne
    7:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 10m
    1h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8837
    8:30 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    8:45 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    SYD
    10:45 am
    55m
    CBR
    11:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1473
    10:45 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    11:40 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 21h 10m
    12:10 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d
    3:35 am BAH - 11:35 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    12:10 pm
    55m
    SYD
    1:05 pm
    2h 55m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1474
    12:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    1:05 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    2h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    MEL
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF1528
    10:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    11:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 20h 5m
    1:15 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d
    3:35 am BAH - 11:35 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    1:15 pm
    55m
    SYD
    2:10 pm
    1h 50m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1478
    1:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    2:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    MEL
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF1528
    10:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    11:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 20h 5m
    1:15 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    1:15 pm
    55m
    SYD
    2:10 pm
    1h 50m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1478
    1:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    2:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h
    11:20 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,524
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    11:20 am
    55m
    SYD
    12:15 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1472
    11:20 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    12:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h
    11:20 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
    3:35 am BAH - 11:40 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,535
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    11:20 am
    55m
    SYD
    12:15 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1472
    11:20 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    12:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    SYD
    10:45 am
    55m
    CBR
    11:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1473
    10:45 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    11:40 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 21h 10m
    12:10 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
    3:35 am BAH - 11:40 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,535
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    12:10 pm
    55m
    SYD
    1:05 pm
    2h 55m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1474
    12:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    1:05 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    2h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    SYD
    10:45 am
    55m
    CBR
    11:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1473
    10:45 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    11:40 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 20h 5m
    1:15 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d 5m
    3:35 am BAH - 11:40 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,535
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    1:15 pm
    55m
    SYD
    2:10 pm
    1h 50m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1478
    1:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    2:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    SYD
    10:45 am
    55m
    CBR
    11:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1473
    10:45 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    11:40 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 19h 30m
    1:50 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,575
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    1:50 pm
    55m
    SYD
    2:45 pm
    1h 15m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1422
    1:50 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    2:45 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    1h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 50m
    10:30 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 1d
    3:35 am BAH - 11:35 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,575
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    10:30 am
    55m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    4h 35m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1468
    10:30 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    11:25 am, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    4h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    3h 55m
    MEL
    10:30 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    11:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    3h 55m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF1528
    10:30 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    11:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 50m
    10:30 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,575
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    10:30 am
    55m
    SYD
    11:25 am
    4h 35m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1468
    10:30 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    11:25 am, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    4h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m
    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m
    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 20h 5m
    1:15 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 20m
    3:35 am BAH - 9:55 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,597
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    1:15 pm
    55m
    SYD
    2:10 pm
    1h 50m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1478
    1:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    2:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    1h 50m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    2h
    SYD
    9:00 am
    55m
    CBR
    9:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1467
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9:55 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h
    11:20 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 20m
    3:35 am BAH - 9:55 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,597
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    11:20 am
    55m
    SYD
    12:15 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1472
    11:20 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    12:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    2h
    SYD
    9:00 am
    55m
    CBR
    9:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1467
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9:55 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 21h 10m
    12:10 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 20m
    3:35 am BAH - 9:55 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,597
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    12:10 pm
    55m
    SYD
    1:05 pm
    2h 55m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1474
    12:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    1:05 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    2h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Sydney

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 45m
    SYD
    7:00 am (+1)
    2h
    SYD
    9:00 am
    55m
    CBR
    9:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8412
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    7:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    13h 45m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1467
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    SYD Sydney
    9:55 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    55m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h
    11:20 am CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,637
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    11:20 am
    55m
    SYD
    12:15 pm
    3h 45m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1472
    11:20 am, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    12:15 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    3h 45m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m
    Depart: Sat, 11 Jul Return: Sun, 4 Oct Canberra to Bahrain Sat, 11 Jul - Sun, 4 Oct
    Qantas 2+ stops 21h 10m
    12:10 pm CBR - 2:20 am (+1) BAH
    Qantas 2+ stops 22h 30m
    3:35 am BAH - 10:05 am (+1) CBR
    A$2,637
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Canberra to Bahrain via Sydney, Dubai

    CBR
    12:10 pm
    55m
    SYD
    1:05 pm
    2h 55m
    SYD
    4:00 pm
    14h 35m
    DXB
    12:35 am (+1)
    1h 30m
    DXB
    2:05 am
    1h 15m
    BAH
    2:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF1474
    12:10 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    CBR Canberra
    1:05 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    55m
    2h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF1
    4:00 pm, 11 Jul Sat
    SYD Sydney
    12:35 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    14h 35m
    1h 30m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8835
    2:05 am, 12 Jul Sun
    DXB Dubai
    2:20 am, 12 Jul Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    1h 15m

    * Operated by Emirates

    Return: Bahrain to Canberra via Dubai, Melbourne

    BAH
    3:35 am
    1h 25m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    4h 15m
    DXB
    10:15 am
    13h 20m
    MEL
    6:35 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    MEL
    9:00 am
    1h 5m
    CBR
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF8836
    3:35 am, 4 Oct Sun
    BAH Bahrain
    6:00 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    1h 25m

    * Operated by Emirates

    4h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    QF8406
    10:15 am, 4 Oct Sun
    DXB Dubai
    6:35 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 20m

    * Operated by Emirates

    2h 25m layover in Melbourne (MEL)
    QF814
    9:00 am, 5 Oct Mon
    MEL Melbourne
    10:05 am, 5 Oct Mon
    CBR Canberra
    1h 5m