Cheap Flights to Abu Dhabi
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights to Abu Dhabi

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Virgin Australia 21 results A$2,118 View Flights
    Etihad Airways 12 results A$2,196 View Flights
    Qatar Airways 1 result A$2,310 View Flights
    Air New Zealand 4 results A$3,963 View Flights
    Aer Lingus 4 results A$4,034 View Flights
    Air Seychelles 3 results A$4,034 View Flights
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 14h 5m
    10:55 pm MEL - 7:00 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia Direct 13h 10m
    10:05 pm AUH - 5:15 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,114
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi

    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 5m
    AUH
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7095
    10:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:00 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne

    AUH
    10:05 pm
    13h 10m
    MEL
    5:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7094
    10:05 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:15 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 10m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia Direct 13h 10m
    10:05 pm AUH - 5:15 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,138
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA879
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne

    AUH
    10:05 pm
    13h 10m
    MEL
    5:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7094
    10:05 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:15 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 10m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia Direct 13h 10m
    10:05 pm AUH - 5:15 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,138
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA877
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne

    AUH
    10:05 pm
    13h 10m
    MEL
    5:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7094
    10:05 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:15 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 10m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 14h 5m
    10:55 pm MEL - 7:00 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h
    10:35 am AUH - 9:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi

    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 5m
    AUH
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7095
    10:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:00 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA816
    8:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 14h 5m
    10:55 pm MEL - 7:00 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 45m
    9:50 pm AUH - 9:35 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi

    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 5m
    AUH
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7095
    10:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:00 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    9:50 pm
    13h 50m
    SYD
    5:40 pm (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    8:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7092
    9:50 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:40 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA888
    8:00 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 14h 5m
    10:55 pm MEL - 7:00 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h
    10:35 am AUH - 10:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi

    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 5m
    AUH
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7095
    10:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:00 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia Direct 14h 5m
    10:55 pm MEL - 7:00 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 30m
    10:35 am AUH - 10:05 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,139
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi

    MEL
    10:55 pm
    14h 5m
    AUH
    7:00 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7095
    10:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:00 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 5m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    SYD
    8:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA820
    8:30 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h
    10:35 am AUH - 9:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA877
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA816
    8:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 30m
    10:35 am AUH - 10:05 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA877
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    SYD
    8:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA820
    8:30 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h
    10:35 am AUH - 10:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA879
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 30m
    10:35 am AUH - 10:05 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA879
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    SYD
    8:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA820
    8:30 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h
    10:35 am AUH - 10:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA877
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA824
    9:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 45m
    9:50 pm AUH - 9:35 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA877
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    9:50 pm
    13h 50m
    SYD
    5:40 pm (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    8:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7092
    9:50 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:40 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA888
    8:00 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 45m
    9:50 pm AUH - 9:35 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA879
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    9:50 pm
    13h 50m
    SYD
    5:40 pm (+1)
    2h 20m
    SYD
    8:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7092
    9:50 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:40 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    2h 20m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA888
    8:00 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 17h
    10:35 am AUH - 9:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,163
    skiddoo.com.au
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA879
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    * Operated by Etihad Airways

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA30
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA816
    8:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 18h 25m
    6:00 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Etihad Airways Direct 13h 10m
    10:05 pm AUH - 5:15 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,191
    au.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 pm
    2h 25m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6939
    6:00 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:25 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY455
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne

    AUH
    10:05 pm
    13h 10m
    MEL
    5:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY460
    10:05 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:15 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Virgin Australia 1 stop 18h 25m
    6:00 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Virgin Australia Direct 13h 10m
    10:05 pm AUH - 5:15 pm (+1) MEL
    A$2,192
    au.bravofly.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 pm
    2h 25m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA875
    6:00 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:25 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 25m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    VA7093
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne

    AUH
    10:05 pm
    13h 10m
    MEL
    5:15 pm (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    VA7094
    10:05 pm, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    5:15 pm, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    13h 10m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 17h 30m
    10:35 am AUH - 10:05 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,237
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6949
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY455
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    SYD
    8:30 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6450
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 5m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY6885
    8:30 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:05 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 17h 55m
    6:30 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 18h
    10:35 am AUH - 10:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,237
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:30 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:55 pm
    1h 55m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6949
    6:30 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:55 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    1h 55m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY455
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    SYD
    9:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6450
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY6891
    9:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    10:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m
    Depart: Thu, 16 Jul Return: Wed, 26 Aug Melbourne to Abu Dhabi Thu, 16 Jul - Wed, 26 Aug
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 18h 10m
    6:15 pm MEL - 6:25 am (+1) AUH
    Etihad Airways 1 stop 17h
    10:35 am AUH - 9:35 am (+1) MEL
    A$2,237
    onetravel.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Melbourne to Abu Dhabi via Sydney

    MEL
    6:15 pm
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:40 pm
    2h 10m
    SYD
    9:50 pm
    14h 35m
    AUH
    6:25 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6353
    6:15 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    7:40 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    2h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY455
    9:50 pm, 16 Jul Thu
    SYD Sydney
    6:25 am, 17 Jul Fri
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    14h 35m

    Return: Abu Dhabi to Melbourne via Sydney

    AUH
    10:35 am
    13h 50m
    SYD
    6:25 am (+1)
    1h 35m
    SYD
    8:00 am
    1h 35m
    MEL
    9:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EY6450
    10:35 am, 26 Aug Wed
    AUH Abu Dhabi
    6:25 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    13h 50m
    1h 35m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    EY6866
    8:00 am, 27 Aug Thu
    SYD Sydney
    9:35 am, 27 Aug Thu
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m